Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH
DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH logo

DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 200554 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
www.diakovere.de/altenhilfe-henriettenstift
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 200554 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hannover, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is DIAKOVERE gGmbH, holding 96.2% — a majority holding — followed by DIAKOVERE gGmbH at 3.9%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DIAKOVERE gGmbH 96.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
DIAKOVERE gGmbH 3.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sabine Jung and Stefan David both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sven Thren and Elisabeth Markovina both serve as Officer.

Management authority at DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SJ
Sabine Jung ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SD
Stefan David ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ST
Sven Thren ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EM
Elisabeth Markovina ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DIAKOVERE gGmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH is DIAKOVERE gGmbH, holding 100% as filed in DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
DIAKOVERE gGmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is DIAKOVERE gGmbH, holding 96.2% — a majority holding — followed by DIAKOVERE gGmbH at 3.9%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH.

What is DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH's company registration number?

DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH's registration number is HRB 200554 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH still an active company?

DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH?

Four officers are currently on record for DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sabine Jung and Stefan David both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sven Thren and Elisabeth Markovina both serve as Officer. Management authority at DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DIAKOVERE gGmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DIAKOVERE Altenhilfe Henriettenstift gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.