Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH
DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH logo

DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 200506 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
www.diakovere.de/unternehmen-und-mehr/krankenhaeuser/annastift/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 200506 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hannover, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH

Two shareholders are currently on record for DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is DIAKOVERE gGmbH, holding 96.2% — a majority holding — followed by DIAKOVERE gGmbH at 3.9%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DIAKOVERE gGmbH 96.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
DIAKOVERE gGmbH 3.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH currently on record is Stefan David; five officers are currently on record for DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

SD
Stefan David ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Markus Wolf ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SM
Sabine Mischer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AM
Ahmed Madisch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HW
Henning Windhagen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH

DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DIAKOVERE gGmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH is DIAKOVERE gGmbH, holding 100% as filed in DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • DIAKOVERE Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum gGmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
DIAKOVERE gGmbH
Germany
DIAKOVERE Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum gGmbH
GermanyDE 30175B202822

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is DIAKOVERE gGmbH, holding 96.2% — a majority holding — followed by DIAKOVERE gGmbH at 3.9%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH.

What is DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH's company registration number?

DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH's registration number is HRB 200506 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH still an active company?

DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH currently on record is Stefan David; five officers are currently on record for DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DIAKOVERE gGmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DIAKOVERE Krankenhaus gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.