LENTEX S.A.
“LENTEX” Spółka Akcyjna (also referenced as Zakłady “Lentex” S.A.) is a Polish joint-stock company registered in the National Court Register (KRS) under number 0000077520, with NIP 5750007888 and REGON 150122050. The company was registered on 4 January 2002 and is recorded as active. Its registered office is at ul. Powstańców Śląskich 54, 42-700 Lubliniec, Poland.
Lentex traces its operating history to a textile mill founded in Lubliniec in 1911 and today manufactures nonwoven fabrics using spunlace, thermobond and needle-punched technologies, supplying the automotive, hygiene and sanitary, technical, construction, furniture, apparel, footwear, gardening and filtration industries in Poland and internationally. The company divested its former flexible PVC flooring business in 2022, selling its flooring subsidiary, Lentex Wykładziny sp. z o.o., to Belgium-based Unilin BV under a preliminary agreement dated 22 April 2022; the sale completed in October 2022 and the divested unit was renamed Unilin Flooring Polska Sp. z o.o. with effect from 1 February 2023.
Lentex’s shares have traded on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (Giełda Papierów Wartościowych, GPW) Main Market since 1997 under the ticker LENTEX (also quoted as LTX), ISIN PLLENTX00010. For the 2025 financial year, the Lentex Capital Group (Grupa Kapitałowa Lentex) reported preliminary consolidated revenue of approximately PLN 173.4 million, net profit of PLN 15.4 million and EBITDA of PLN 24.4 million; these are Group-level, not standalone legal-entity, figures.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of LENTEX S.A.
Lentex S.A. is a Warsaw Stock Exchange-listed company, and Polish securities law requires public disclosure only of shareholdings that cross statutory voting-rights thresholds, so the shareholder information available is major-shareholders-only rather than a complete register. According to financial-market data providers tracking these disclosures, the company’s largest shareholder group is built around Leszek Sobik, reported holding a direct stake of approximately 27.97% of share capital (as of 27 May 2026), together with the affiliated entity Sobik Zakład Produkcyjny sp. z o.o. sp.k., reported separately at approximately 11.27%; combined presentations of this shareholder group range up to approximately 39.38%, depending on the reporting date and aggregation method used by the data provider. Plast-Box S.A. is consistently reported holding 20.00% of share capital, and Krzysztof Moska is reported at approximately 9.70% (last updated 29 August 2025). Because these figures originate from market-data aggregators rather than a single primary ESPI notification reviewed directly, and because reported percentages for the Sobik-affiliated holdings vary between sources and dates, they should be read as indicative of major ownership rather than a fully reconciled shareholder register.
Data availability
Classification: Major shareholders only. Poland’s disclosure regime requires publication of holdings crossing statutory thresholds via GPW/ESPI notifications; a complete shareholder register below those thresholds is not publicly available, and the underlying primary notifications were not directly reviewed for this profile.
Sources
- BiznesRadar.pl – Shareholder structure (Akcjonariat), LENTEX, data as of 27 May 2026 and 29 August 2025
- StockWatch.pl – Shareholder structure and capitalisation (Akcjonariat i kapitalizacja), LENTEX, data as of 18 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio | 100% | National Court Register (KRS) |
Officers
6
Directors and officers of LENTEX S.A.
Lentex S.A.’s Management Board (Zarząd) currently comprises three members: Adrian Grabowski, President of the Management Board since 1 January 2022; Wojciech Hoffmann, Member of the Management Board (and formerly President, until 31 December 2021); and Anna Wojciechowska, Member of the Management Board with responsibility for finance and economics. The Supervisory Board (Rada Nadzorcza) includes Krzysztof Wydmański, who serves as its Secretary. This reflects officer data synchronised for this profile on 18 September 2026. Poland’s National Court Register (KRS) publishes current legal representatives and their roles but does not routinely disclose officers’ nationality, country of residence or occupation, and none of these fields could be independently verified from the sources reviewed.
Recent officer changes
- Adrian Grabowski appointed President of the Management Board, effective 1 January 2022, following the Supervisory Board’s recall of the previous Management Board (effective 31 December 2021); Wojciech Hoffmann, the outgoing President, continued as a Management Board member (source: company disclosure reported by Bankier.pl, 14 December 2021).
- The Supervisory Board confirmed a three-member Management Board structure and, per company disclosure (current report 77/2024), reappointed the Management Board for a further joint three-year term.
Data availability
Classification: Partial. Current Management Board and Supervisory Board roles are confirmed, but nationality, country of residence, individual appointment dates and the full Supervisory Board composition were not independently verified from primary KRS filings during this research.
Sources
- Bankier.pl – “RN Lenteksu odwołała zarząd, nowym prezesem Adrian Grabowski,” 14 December 2021
- Biznes PAP – “LENTEX SA (77/2024) Powołanie Członków Zarządu na kolejną wspólną trzyletnią kadencję”
- Lentex S.A. company profile data, synchronised 18 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of LENTEX S.A.
Lentex S.A. is not an independent, standalone entity: company disclosures reported by Bankier.pl consistently describe Gamrat S.A., a Polish company, as a subsidiary (“spółka zależna”) of Lentex S.A., including disclosures of dividend payments received from Gamrat and of transactions in Gamrat shares. The ownership percentage Lentex holds in Gamrat S.A. was not disclosed in the sources reviewed. A share sale agreement between Lentex S.A. and Gamrat S.A. dated 20 December 2021 is the subject of a lawsuit filed by a Lentex shareholder, Plast-Box S.A., on 16 January 2026, seeking to have the agreement declared invalid; this dispute was ongoing as of the information date below and its outcome could affect the verified relationship. No ultimate parent of Lentex S.A. was identified in the sources reviewed. Group information reviewed 18 September 2026.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gamrat S.A. | PL | Not disclosed | Subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active (subject to pending litigation over a 2021 share sale agreement) | 2026 |
| Unilin Flooring Polska Sp. z o.o. (formerly Lentex Wykładziny sp. z o.o.) | PL | Not disclosed | Historical relationship (former subsidiary, divested) | Reported as 100% prior to divestment | Divested; sold to Unilin BV (Belgium) | Oct 2022 (sale); renamed 1 Feb 2023 |
Recent structural changes
- Sale of the flooring subsidiary Lentex Wykładziny sp. z o.o. to Unilin BV (Belgium) under a preliminary agreement dated 22 April 2022; the transaction completed in October 2022 and the divested company was renamed Unilin Flooring Polska Sp. z o.o. effective 1 February 2023 (source: Lentex S.A. current reports 18/2022, 20/2022 and 38/2022).
- Lawsuit filed 16 January 2026 by shareholder Plast-Box S.A. seeking to invalidate the 20 December 2021 share sale agreement concerning Gamrat S.A. shares (source: Biznes PAP, current report 4/2026).
Data availability
Classification: Partial. The subsidiary relationship with Gamrat S.A. and the 2022 divestment of the former flooring subsidiary are confirmed through company current reports and reputable financial press, but ownership percentages, Gamrat S.A.’s registration details and any ultimate parent of Lentex S.A. were not independently verified from primary registry filings during this research.
Sources
- Bankier.pl – “LENTEX: Wypłata dywidendy przez spółkę zależną Gamrat”
- Biznes PAP – “LENTEX SA (4/2026) Informacja o wystąpieniu przez akcjonariusza Spółki z pozwem o stwierdzenie nieważności zawartej przez Spółkę umowy sprzedaży akcji spółki Gamrat S.A.”
- Lentex S.A. – current reports (raporty bieżące) 18/2022, 20/2022 and 38/2022, lentex.pl
LENTEX S.A.
Poland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does LENTEX S.A. do?
LENTEX S.A. (KRS 0000077520), registered in Lubliniec, Poland since 4 January 2002, manufactures nonwoven fabrics (spunlace, thermobond and needle-punched) supplying the automotive, hygiene, technical, construction, furniture, apparel, footwear, gardening and filtration industries; it divested its former PVC flooring business, sold to Unilin BV in 2022.
Who owns LENTEX S.A.?
Major disclosed shareholders (crossing statutory thresholds) as reported by market-data providers include Leszek Sobik and the affiliated Sobik Zaklad Produkcyjny sp. z o.o. sp.k. (largest shareholder group), Plast-Box S.A. (20.00%) and Krzysztof Moska (approximately 9.70%); reported percentages vary by source and date, and a complete shareholder register is not publicly available.
Who is LENTEX S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No ultimate beneficial owner could be reliably verified from primary sources; Leszek Sobik is reported as the largest individual shareholder, but a confirmed effective ownership percentage was not independently established.
What is LENTEX S.A.'s company registration number?
LENTEX S.A.'s registration number is 15012205000000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is LENTEX S.A. still an active company?
LENTEX S.A.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.
When was LENTEX S.A. incorporated?
LENTEX S.A. was incorporated on 4 January 2002, according to National Court Register (KRS).
What is LENTEX S.A.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for LENTEX S.A. is LUBLINIEC, Poland.
What legal structure is LENTEX S.A. registered as?
LENTEX S.A. is registered as a Join Stock Company in Poland.
What is LENTEX S.A.'s revenue?
The Lentex Capital Group (consolidated, Grupa Kapitalowa Lentex) reported preliminary 2025 revenue of approximately PLN 173.4 million, net profit of PLN 15.4 million and EBITDA of PLN 24.4 million; these are Group-level, not standalone legal-entity, figures.
Is LENTEX S.A. listed on a stock exchange?
Lentex S.A. has traded on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (GPW) Main Market since 1997 under ticker LENTEX (ISIN PLLENTX00010).
Who are the officers/directors of LENTEX S.A.?
The Management Board is led by Adrian Grabowski (President since 1 January 2022), with Wojciech Hoffmann and Anna Wojciechowska as members; Krzysztof Wydmanski serves as Secretary of the Supervisory Board.
Does LENTEX S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Lentex S.A. holds a subsidiary, Gamrat S.A. (ownership percentage not disclosed); a 2021 share sale agreement concerning Gamrat S.A. is subject to a shareholder lawsuit filed in January 2026. The former flooring subsidiary, Lentex Wykladziny sp. z o.o., was sold to Unilin BV in 2022 and renamed Unilin Flooring Polska Sp. z o.o.
Can Zavia monitor changes to LENTEX S.A.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LENTEX S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access LENTEX S.A.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like LENTEX S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.