SECO/WARWICK S.A.
SECO/WARWICK S.A. is a Polish joint-stock company (spolka akcyjna) registered with the National Court Register (Krajowy Rejestr Sadowy, KRS) under number 0000271014, with NIP (tax identification number) 9270100756. It was registered on 2 January 2007 and its registered office is at ul. Sobieskiego 8, 66-200 Swiebodzin, Poland. The company’s KRS status is listed as active.
SECO/WARWICK S.A. designs, manufactures and supplies industrial furnaces and process equipment for metal heat treatment, including vacuum, atmosphere, aluminum and controlled-atmosphere brazing (CAB) furnace technologies. Its equipment is used by manufacturers in the aerospace, automotive, tooling, oil and gas, and general metalworking and metallurgical sectors. SECO/WARWICK S.A. is the parent company of the wider SECO/WARWICK Group, which also provides installation, servicing and spare-parts support for furnace equipment.
The company’s shares trade on the main market of the Warsaw Stock Exchange (Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie) under the ticker SWG (ISIN PLWRWCK00013). Registered share capital is PLN 1,680,000, divided into 8,400,000 shares across four series (A, B, D and E) with a nominal value of PLN 0.20 each.
For the 2025 financial year, the SECO/WARWICK Group reported consolidated revenue of PLN 745.9 million, an increase of 4.6% year-on-year and described by the company as the highest in its history, consolidated EBIT of PLN 43.1 million (up 35.7%), and consolidated net profit attributable to the parent company’s shareholders of PLN 26.1 million (up 18.9%). These are consolidated Group figures rather than SECO/WARWICK S.A.’s standalone company-level results. Following the 2025 results, the Management Board recommended a dividend of PLN 1.20 per share, subject to shareholder approval.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
According to SECO/WARWICK S.A.’s own investor-relations disclosure, five shareholders each hold at least 5% of the company’s share capital and voting rights, together accounting for a majority of the 8,400,000 issued shares. The largest disclosed shareholder is SW Holding, with 3,387,139 shares (40.32% of capital and votes). The remaining disclosed holders are institutional investors: Generali Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny holds 640,798 shares (7.63%), Quercus Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A. holds 475,768 shares (5.66%), PKO BP Bankowy Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny holds 464,484 shares (5.53%), and Value Fund Poland Activist Fundusz Inwestycyjny Zamkniety holds 450,734 shares (5.37%). All disclosed interests are direct holdings in SECO/WARWICK S.A. The source does not state an effective disclosure date, and shares below the 5% notification threshold are not individually identified.
Data availability
Shareholder information for SECO/WARWICK S.A. is classified as Major shareholders only: as a Warsaw Stock Exchange-listed company, disclosure covers holders that have crossed statutory notification thresholds under Polish securities law, not the complete shareholder register. No verified ultimate beneficial owner behind SW Holding or the listed institutional investors was identified from available primary sources, so no dedicated UBO section is included here.
Sources
- SECO/WARWICK S.A. — Shareholdings in Brief, https://www.secowarwick.com/en/investor-relations/shareholdings-in-brief/, retrieved 2026-09-18.
Officers
13
SECO/WARWICK S.A.’s own investor-relations disclosure lists a four-member Management Board and a six-member Supervisory Board. The Management Board is led by Slawomir Wozniak, SECO/WARWICK Group Chief Executive Officer and President of the Management Board, alongside Piotr Walasek (Chief Financial Officer, Member of the Board), Bartosz Klinowski (Executive Director Europe, Member of the Board) and Earl Good (Vice President, Business Segment Vacuum Melting and Managing Director of Retech Systems LLC, Member of the Board). The Supervisory Board is chaired by Andrzej Zawistowski, with Maciej Karnicki as Vice-Chairman and Aneta Raczek, Marcin Murawski, Piotr Zawistowski and Pawel Klimkowski as members; Marcin Murawski chairs the Audit Committee. This differs from other officer records shown elsewhere on this profile (sourced from company-registry data), which list additional job titles such as Vice President of Marketing and subsidiary-level Managing Director roles; those records were not independently re-confirmed against the company’s own governance disclosure in this research.
Recent officer changes
- Aneta Raczek, Piotr Zawistowski and Pawel Klimkowski — joined the Supervisory Board, June 2026.
Data availability
Officer information for SECO/WARWICK S.A. is classified as Current only: the company’s own investor-relations pages list the current Management Board and Supervisory Board composition with roles, but do not publish appointment dates, nationality or country of residence for these individuals. Historical appointments and resignations were not independently verified against KRS filings in this research.
Sources
- SECO/WARWICK — Executive Board, https://www.secowarwick.com/en/company/executive-board/, retrieved 2026-09-18.
- SECO/WARWICK — Supervisory Board in Brief, https://www.secowarwick.com/en/investor-relations/supervisory-board-in-brief/, retrieved 2026-09-18.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
SECO/WARWICK S.A. is the parent company of the SECO/WARWICK Group, a global supplier of industrial heat-treatment equipment operating through subsidiaries in the United States, Germany, Poland, India, China and Russia. Within the entities examined for this profile, SECO/WARWICK S.A. is not itself a subsidiary of another company; its shareholder register (see Shareholders) shows SW Holding as its largest disclosed shareholder, but SW Holding’s own corporate details were not independently verified in this research, so it is not presented here as a parent company. The group’s United States operations include Seco/Warwick Corporation, Seco Vacuum Technologies LLC and Retech Systems LLC (itself with subsidiaries Remelt Scientific, Inc. and Retech Tianjin Holdings LLC); European operations include Seco/Warwick Germany GmbH and Seco/Warwick Services Sp. z o.o. in Poland; further group companies operate in India (Seco/Warwick India Private Limited and Seco/Warwick Allied Private Limited), China (Xikewoke Ruitaike Heat Treatment Equipment Manufacturing (Tianjin) Co., Ltd) and Russia (Seko/Varvik Rus, OOO). This structure is broadly consistent with the SECO/WARWICK Group’s own public description of itself as a multi-country manufacturing and service organisation. Ownership and voting percentages for these relationships are not disclosed in the sources reviewed.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seco/Warwick Corporation | United States | US PA 0000809048 | Subsidiary | Not disclosed | Active | 2026 |
| Retech Systems LLC | United States | US NY 3303832 | Subsidiary | Not disclosed | Active | 2026 |
| Remelt Scientific, Inc. | United States | US FL P08000000385 | Indirect subsidiary (via Retech Systems LLC) | Not disclosed | Active | 2026 |
| Retech Tianjin Holdings LLC | United States | US CA 201011810254 | Indirect subsidiary (via Retech Systems LLC) | Not disclosed | Active | 2026 |
| Seco Vacuum Technologies LLC | United States | #0191794818 | Subsidiary | Not disclosed | Active | 2026 |
| Seco/Warwick Germany GmbH | Germany | DE 47533B10299 | Subsidiary | Not disclosed | Active | 2026 |
| Seco/Warwick Services Sp. z o.o. | Poland | PL 9271938125 | Subsidiary | Not disclosed | Active | 2026 |
| Seco/Warwick India Private Limited | India | IN 27AAYCS7110G1ZZ | Subsidiary | Not disclosed | Active | 2026 |
| Seco/Warwick Allied Private Limited | India | IN AAACA8938Q | Subsidiary | Not disclosed | Active | 2026 |
| Xikewoke Ruitaike Heat Treatment Equipment Manufacturing (Tianjin) Co., Ltd | China | CN 120000400113385 | Subsidiary | Not disclosed | Active | 2026 |
| Seko/Varvik Rus, OOO | Russia | RU 73815336 | Subsidiary | Not disclosed | Active | 2026 |
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for SECO/WARWICK S.A. is classified as Subsidiaries only, partial: the group-company list and registration numbers above are drawn from Zavia.ai’s existing corporate-linkage record for this entity, which is broadly consistent with the SECO/WARWICK Group’s own public description of its multi-country structure, but individual ownership percentages and each entity’s underlying registry filing were not independently re-verified against a national registry or GPW filing in this research.
Sources
- SECO/WARWICK — Company website, https://www.secowarwick.com/, retrieved 2026-09-18.
- Zavia.ai corporate-linkage record for SECO/WARWICK S.A. (post ID 21365).
SECO/WARWICK S.A.
Poland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does SECO/WARWICK S.A. do?
SECO/WARWICK S.A. designs, manufactures and supplies industrial furnaces and process equipment for metal heat treatment — including vacuum, atmosphere, aluminum and controlled-atmosphere brazing technologies — serving aerospace, automotive, tooling, oil and gas and general metalworking manufacturers worldwide.
Who owns SECO/WARWICK S.A.?
SW Holding is SECO/WARWICK S.A.'s largest disclosed shareholder with 40.32% of shares and votes. Other disclosed holders above the 5% notification threshold are Generali Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny (7.63%), Quercus TFI (5.66%), PKO BP Bankowy Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny (5.53%) and Value Fund Poland Activist FIZ (5.37%).
Who is SECO/WARWICK S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No verified ultimate beneficial owner was identified for SECO/WARWICK S.A. in this research. SW Holding, the largest disclosed shareholder at 40.32%, was not independently traced to an individual owner.
What is SECO/WARWICK S.A.'s company registration number?
SECO/WARWICK S.A.'s registration number is 97001167900000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is SECO/WARWICK S.A. still an active company?
SECO/WARWICK S.A.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.
When was SECO/WARWICK S.A. incorporated?
SECO/WARWICK S.A. was incorporated on 2 January 2007, according to National Court Register (KRS).
What is SECO/WARWICK S.A.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for SECO/WARWICK S.A. is ŚWIEBODZIN, Poland.
What legal structure is SECO/WARWICK S.A. registered as?
SECO/WARWICK S.A. is registered as a Join Stock Company in Poland.
What is SECO/WARWICK S.A.'s revenue?
For the 2025 financial year, the SECO/WARWICK Group reported consolidated revenue of PLN 745.9 million (up 4.6% year-on-year) and consolidated net profit attributable to the parent company's shareholders of PLN 26.1 million. These are consolidated Group figures, not SECO/WARWICK S.A.'s standalone company-level results.
Is SECO/WARWICK S.A. listed on a stock exchange?
Yes. SECO/WARWICK S.A.'s shares are listed on the main market of the Warsaw Stock Exchange (GPW) under the ticker SWG (ISIN PLWRWCK00013).
Who are the officers/directors of SECO/WARWICK S.A.?
SECO/WARWICK S.A.'s Management Board is led by Slawomir Wozniak (SECO/WARWICK Group CEO and President of the Board), with Piotr Walasek (CFO), Bartosz Klinowski (Executive Director Europe) and Earl Good as members. The Supervisory Board is chaired by Andrzej Zawistowski, with Maciej Karnicki as Vice-Chairman.
Does SECO/WARWICK S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
SECO/WARWICK S.A. is the parent company of the SECO/WARWICK Group, with subsidiaries including Seco/Warwick Corporation and Retech Systems LLC (United States), Seco/Warwick Germany GmbH, and Seco/Warwick Services Sp. z o.o. (Poland), plus operations in India, China and Russia. Ownership percentages for these subsidiaries are not disclosed.
Can Zavia monitor changes to SECO/WARWICK S.A.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SECO/WARWICK S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access SECO/WARWICK S.A.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like SECO/WARWICK S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.