Skip links
Companies
› United States › Owens & Minor, Inc.
Owens & Minor, Inc. logo

Owens & Minor, Inc.

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mechanicsville, United States
Website
www.owens-minor.com/
Source: Virginia State Corporation Commission

Owens & Minor, Inc. is a registered legal entity registered in United States, and its current status with Virginia State Corporation Commission is active. Its registered address on file is Mechanicsville, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Owens & Minor, Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Owens & Minor, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Virginia State Corporation Commission and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Virginia State Corporation Commission.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Owens & Minor, Inc., filed with Virginia State Corporation Commission. Scott Smith serves as Manager; Craig Smith serves as Cxo; Brian Allen serves as Sales And Business Development.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Scott Smith ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Manager

CS
Craig Smith ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Cxo

BA
Brian Allen ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Sales And Business Development

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Owens & Minor, Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Owens & Minor, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Owens & Minor, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is Owens & Minor, Inc. still an active company?

Owens & Minor, Inc.'s status on Virginia State Corporation Commission is listed as active.

What is Owens & Minor, Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Owens & Minor, Inc. is Mechanicsville, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Owens & Minor, Inc.?

Three officers are currently on record for Owens & Minor, Inc., filed with Virginia State Corporation Commission. Scott Smith serves as Manager; Craig Smith serves as Cxo; Brian Allen serves as Sales And Business Development.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Owens & Minor, Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Virginia State Corporation Commission. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Owens & Minor, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Owens & Minor, Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Owens & Minor, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Virginia State Corporation Commission and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.