Payroll Select Nederland B.V.
Payroll Select Nederland B.V. is a Dutch private limited company registered in the trade register of the Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK) under number 08105055, at Hanzeweg 5, 7418 AW Deventer. The registry record shown on this page gives the company’s status as Active and was last synchronised on 25 September 2026.
Payroll Select Nederland B.V. operates in payrolling and the supply of workers to third parties. In a merger notification published in the Staatscourant on 29 December 2014, the Autoriteit Consument en Markt (ACM) described the activities of Payroll Select as payrolling (verlonen) and related wage-linked services, and a second ACM notification published on 7 July 2016 repeated that description. The general terms published on the company’s website — Algemene Voorwaarden Terbeschikkingstelling payroll select, version 1.0, dated 2019 — list Payroll Select Nederland B.V., KVK 08105055, first among eleven companies trading under the payroll select name, and apply to secondment contracts under article 7:690 of the Dutch Civil Code and payroll contracts under article 7:692. The same website markets payrolling, temporary agency work, payroll administration and recruitment services.
Two fields in the card above need qualifying. The legal form given as "Private limited company (Ltd.)" is a generic provider label; the Dutch form is a besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (B.V.), as the ACM publications and the company’s own general terms both show. The incorporation date of 1 January 2015 is a year-only placeholder rather than a filed date, and it is contradicted by the evidence: the ACM notification of 17 December 2014 already names Payroll Select Nederland B.V. as an existing company, so it was not incorporated in 2015.
Payroll Select Nederland B.V. does not itself appear in the register of NEN 4400-1 certified companies maintained by Stichting Normering Arbeid, checked on 28 September 2026. The Dutch admission regime for suppliers of labour is not yet in force: under the Wet toelating terbeschikkingstelling van arbeidskrachten, the public register of admitted suppliers opens on 1 July 2027 and enforcement starts on 1 January 2028, on the timetable published by Stichting Normering Arbeid on 10 July 2026 from information supplied by the Nederlandse Autoriteit Uitleenmarkt. No revenue or employee figure for KVK 08105055 could be obtained: annual accounts of a Dutch B.V. are deposited with KVK but are not freely retrievable, and no entity-level figure appears in any source reviewed.
Sources
- Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK), Handelsregister, https://www.kvk.nl — registry data as stored on this page, last synchronised 25 September 2026; retrieved 28 September 2026. KVK’s public register search returns no company data to an automated request and could not be queried directly.
- Autoriteit Consument en Markt, "Melding voorgenomen concentratie Simons/ABN AMRO Participaties en Payroll Select", Staatscourant 2014 nr. 37959, https://zoek.officielebekendmakingen.nl/stcrt-2014-37959.html — published 29 December 2014, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Autoriteit Consument en Markt, "Melding voorgenomen concentratie Payroll Select en Easystaff", Staatscourant 2016 nr. 36129, https://zoek.officielebekendmakingen.nl/stcrt-2016-36129.html — published 7 July 2016, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Payroll Select, "Algemene Voorwaarden Terbeschikkingstelling payroll select", version 1.0, 2019, https://payrollselect.nl/wp-content/uploads/2023/03/algemene-voorwaarden-terbeschikkingstelling-payroll-select.pdf — retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Payroll Select, company website, https://payrollselect.nl/ — retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Stichting Normering Arbeid, register of certified companies, https://www.normeringarbeid.nl/snakeurmerk/gecertificeerde-ondernemingen — full register export of 6,022 entries, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Stichting Normering Arbeid, "Tijdpad toelatingsplicht: wat betekent dit voor SNA-gecertificeerde ondernemingen?", https://www.normeringarbeid.nl/nieuws/tijdpad-toelatingsplicht-wat-betekent-dit-voor-sna-gecertificeerde-ondernemingen — published 10 July 2026, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of Payroll Select Nederland B.V.
No shareholder of Payroll Select Nederland B.V. is disclosed. The shareholder field stored for this company holds no rows at all: instead of data, the provider returned a message stating that shareholder information for Dutch companies is filed with KVK and the UBO register and that none was available. Nothing about Payroll Select Nederland B.V. should be read into that — the Netherlands does not operate a public share register for a besloten vennootschap, so a nil return is the normal outcome for almost every Dutch B.V.
One historical control position is on the public record. In a notification received by the Autoriteit Consument en Markt (ACM) on 17 December 2014 and published in the Staatscourant on 29 December 2014, ABN AMRO Participaties Fund V B.V., described as part of ABN Group N.V., and H.A. Simons Holding B.V. gave notice that they intended to form a joint venture and thereby acquire joint control over Payroll Select Nederland B.V., Payroll Select Nederland II B.V. and Stichting Administratiekantoor Payroll Select Freelance Services. The same notification records that Payroll Select was at that time under the sole control of H.A. Simons Holding B.V. and H.A. Simons Holding II B.V. ACM decided on 6 January 2015 that no licence was required for the concentration; that decision was published on 13 January 2015. No percentage was stated in either publication, and no source reviewed shows whether this holding structure still exists eleven years later. It is reported here as historical information about who owns Payroll Select, not as a current shareholding.
Data availability
Shareholder information for this company is Not public. The Netherlands does not publish the shareholders of a besloten vennootschap; share transfers are effected by notarial deed and the shareholders’ register is kept by the company itself. Beneficial ownership is Restricted rather than absent: Dutch companies are required to file their ultimate beneficial owners with KVK, but public access to the UBO register has been withdrawn following the Court of Justice of the European Union judgment of 22 November 2022, and KVK’s own product page states that UBO data are not public and that an extract can be ordered only by someone authorised to act for the company. No UBO of Payroll Select Nederland B.V. could therefore be identified, and nothing here should be read as a statement that none is registered. The only ownership evidence located is the 2014–2015 ACM concentration file, which identifies controlling entities but no percentages and is more than a decade old. The absence of disclosed shareholders is not evidence that Payroll Select Nederland B.V. has none.
Sources
- Autoriteit Consument en Markt, "Melding voorgenomen concentratie Simons/ABN AMRO Participaties en Payroll Select", case 14.1377.22, Staatscourant 2014 nr. 37959, https://zoek.officielebekendmakingen.nl/stcrt-2014-37959.html — published 29 December 2014, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Autoriteit Consument en Markt, "Besluit inzake melding voorgenomen concentratie Simons / ABN AMRO Participaties en Payroll Select", decision 2015200010 of 6 January 2015, Staatscourant 2015 nr. 617, https://zoek.officielebekendmakingen.nl/stcrt-2015-617.html — published 13 January 2015, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK), "KVK uittreksel UBO-register", https://www.kvk.nl/producten-bestellen/kvk-uittreksel-ubo-register/ — retrieved 28 September 2026; KVK states that UBO data are not public and that an extract can be ordered only by a person authorised to act for the organisation concerned.
- Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK), Handelsregister, https://www.kvk.nl — registry data as stored on this page, last synchronised 25 September 2026; retrieved 28 September 2026.
Officers
Directors and officers of Payroll Select Nederland B.V.
No director or officer of Payroll Select Nederland B.V. is disclosed on this page. The officer field stored for this company contains no rows: the provider returned a message in place of data, stating that "officer data is not available for this jurisdiction". That statement is wrong about the Netherlands. The Dutch Handelsregister does record the directors of a besloten vennootschap. KVK’s own description of a trade-register extract says it shows the names of the directors or owners, which officers hold a function and who is authorised to sign for the company, and KVK sells both certified and uncertified extracts for any registered company. The correct reading of the stored field is that the data provider holds none, not that the Netherlands does not publish it.
No natural person is named in any source reviewed for this profile. The two Autoriteit Consument en Markt concentration files that name Payroll Select Nederland B.V. identify only corporate parties, and the company’s published general terms and website name no statutory director. No appointment, resignation or termination could therefore be dated, and no officer of this company is named here.
Data availability
Officer information for Payroll Select Nederland B.V. is Restricted: it exists and is public in principle, but KVK’s public register returns no company data to an automated request and the officer details sit behind KVK’s paid extract, which was not purchased for this profile. Nationality is not published in a Dutch trade-register extract and is recorded here as not disclosed for every officer. Nothing in the available data indicates that this company has no directors — a Dutch B.V. must have at least one — and the empty officer field must not be read that way.
Sources
- Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK), "KVK-uittreksel opvragen", https://www.kvk.nl/producten-bestellen/uittreksel-handelsregister-kamer-van-koophandel/ — retrieved 28 September 2026; describes the officer and signing-authority data contained in a trade-register extract.
- Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK), Handelsregister, https://www.kvk.nl — registry data as stored on this page, last synchronised 25 September 2026; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Autoriteit Consument en Markt, "Melding voorgenomen concentratie Simons/ABN AMRO Participaties en Payroll Select", Staatscourant 2014 nr. 37959, https://zoek.officielebekendmakingen.nl/stcrt-2014-37959.html — published 29 December 2014, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Autoriteit Consument en Markt, "Besluit inzake melding voorgenomen concentratie Payroll Select en Easystaff", Staatscourant 2016 nr. 38819, https://zoek.officielebekendmakingen.nl/stcrt-2016-38819.html — published 21 July 2016, retrieved 28 September 2026.
Group Structure
Group structure of Payroll Select Nederland B.V.
Payroll Select Nederland B.V. is not an independent company, but only part of the structure displayed above can be verified. The corporate tree stored for this page holds 33 entities, all Dutch, with Payroll Select Nederland B.V. at the fifth tier and 18 companies attached below it. That tree comes from the data provider, not from a filing, and the Netherlands publishes no share register, so the four tiers shown above this company — Payroll Select Groep B.V., Payroll Select Beheer B.V., staff capital groep B.V. and staff capital beheer B.V. at the root — could not be confirmed against any official source and are not treated here as verified parents.
One relationship is supported by an official filing. On 30 June 2016 the Autoriteit Consument en Markt received notice that Payroll Select Nederland B.V. intended to acquire control over four EasyStaff companies, and on 15 July 2016 ACM decided that no licence was required. The stored tree contains an entity named EasyStaff Payroll Select Flex B.V. (KVK 18087512), which is consistent with that transaction having been carried out, but completion is not confirmed in any source reviewed.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easystaff Payroll Services B.V. | NL | Not stated in the decision | Control acquired by Payroll Select Nederland B.V. | Ownership percentage not disclosed | ACM clearance granted; completion not confirmed | 15 July 2016 |
| Easystaff Flex Services B.V. | NL | Not stated in the decision | Control acquired by Payroll Select Nederland B.V. | Ownership percentage not disclosed | ACM clearance granted; completion not confirmed | 15 July 2016 |
| Easy Staff Freelance Services B.V. | NL | Not stated in the decision | Control acquired by Payroll Select Nederland B.V. | Ownership percentage not disclosed | ACM clearance granted; completion not confirmed | 15 July 2016 |
| EasyStaff Horeca Services B.V. | NL | Not stated in the decision | Control acquired by Payroll Select Nederland B.V. | Ownership percentage not disclosed | ACM clearance granted; completion not confirmed | 15 July 2016 |
Recent structural changes
- 15 July 2016 — ACM cleared the acquisition by Payroll Select Nederland B.V. of control over Easystaff Payroll Services B.V., Easystaff Flex Services B.V., Easy Staff Freelance Services B.V. and EasyStaff Horeca Services B.V. Source: Staatscourant 2016 nr. 38819.
- 6 January 2015 — ACM cleared a change in the control of Payroll Select Nederland B.V. itself, under which ABN AMRO Participaties Fund V B.V. and H.A. Simons Holding B.V. would jointly control the company in place of sole control by the Simons holdings. Source: Staatscourant 2015 nr. 617.
No structural change after July 2016 could be located. A search of all Dutch official publications on 28 September 2026 returned only these four ACM items for "Payroll Select" and no dissolution, merger or name-change notice; a search of the Centraal Insolventieregister on the same date returned no publication for KVK 08105055, for the name Payroll Select or for the name staff capital, on a query that returned 38 results for "payroll" generally, so the register was answering.
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for this company is Partial. The Netherlands does not publish ownership of a besloten vennootschap, so neither an immediate parent nor an ultimate parent can be verified, and the upper tiers of the stored tree should be treated as unconfirmed. Two further cautions apply to the stored tree. First, its entity names are not current in at least two cases: the company’s own 2019 general terms give KVK 53646134 as Payroll Select Care Services B.V. and KVK 76626520 as payroll select CC payroll B.V., where the stored tree shows the same two registration numbers as flexplein staffing B.V. and flexplein flex B.V. — match on registration number, not on name. Second, the company’s website presents the Payroll Select brand as part of "Staff Capital" alongside the Easyworx and RPO Staffing brands, and the imprint of payrollselect.nl gives KVK 77043413 and 76626547 rather than 08105055; shared branding and a shared website are not evidence of corporate ownership, and no filing establishing a Staff Capital parent could be retrieved. The figures published on staffcapital.nl for that brand family — 45 staff, €140 million turnover for 2025, 18,000 flexible workers and 250 clients — are unaudited group-level claims made by the group’s own website and cannot be attributed to KVK 08105055.
Sources
- Autoriteit Consument en Markt, "Melding voorgenomen concentratie Payroll Select en Easystaff", case 16.0676.22, Staatscourant 2016 nr. 36129, https://zoek.officielebekendmakingen.nl/stcrt-2016-36129.html — published 7 July 2016, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Autoriteit Consument en Markt, "Besluit inzake melding voorgenomen concentratie Payroll Select en Easystaff", decision ACM/TFZ/2016/404674 of 15 July 2016, Staatscourant 2016 nr. 38819, https://zoek.officielebekendmakingen.nl/stcrt-2016-38819.html — published 21 July 2016, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Autoriteit Consument en Markt, "Besluit inzake melding voorgenomen concentratie Simons / ABN AMRO Participaties en Payroll Select", Staatscourant 2015 nr. 617, https://zoek.officielebekendmakingen.nl/stcrt-2015-617.html — published 13 January 2015, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Officiële bekendmakingen, full-text search of Dutch official publications, https://repository.overheid.nl/sru — searched 28 September 2026.
- Raad voor de rechtspraak, Centraal Insolventieregister, https://insolventies.rechtspraak.nl/ — searched by KVK number and by company name on 28 September 2026, no results.
- Payroll Select, "Algemene Voorwaarden Terbeschikkingstelling payroll select", version 1.0, 2019, https://payrollselect.nl/wp-content/uploads/2023/03/algemene-voorwaarden-terbeschikkingstelling-payroll-select.pdf — retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Payroll Select, contact page, https://payrollselect.nl/contact/ — retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Staff Capital, company website, https://staffcapital.nl/ — retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation, https://api.gleif.org — searched 28 September 2026 by legal name and by registration number; no LEI is recorded for Payroll Select Nederland B.V. or for any entity searched in the stored tree, so no GLEIF parent relationship or entity event is available.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover.
staff capital beheer B.V.
Netherlands
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Payroll Select Nederland B.V. do?
Payroll Select Nederland B.V. operates in payrolling and the supply of workers to third parties. The Autoriteit Consument en Markt described the activities of Payroll Select as payrolling (verlonen) and related wage-linked services in merger notifications published on 29 December 2014 and 7 July 2016, and the company's own general terms (version 1.0, 2019) name Payroll Select Nederland B.V., KVK 08105055, as one of eleven entities contracting under Dutch secondment agreements (article 7:690 of the Civil Code) and payroll agreements (article 7:692). The website operated under the brand also markets payroll administration and recruitment.
Who owns Payroll Select Nederland B.V.?
No shareholder of Payroll Select Nederland B.V. is disclosed. The Netherlands does not operate a public share register for a besloten vennootschap, and the shareholder field on this page holds no rows — the data provider returned a message instead of data. The only ownership evidence on the public record is historical: an Autoriteit Consument en Markt file published on 29 December 2014 records that Payroll Select was then under the sole control of H.A. Simons Holding B.V. and H.A. Simons Holding II B.V., and that ABN AMRO Participaties Fund V B.V. and H.A. Simons Holding B.V. had given notice of an intention to take joint control; ACM cleared that concentration on 6 January 2015. No percentage was published and no source confirms that this structure still exists.
Who is Payroll Select Nederland B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No ultimate beneficial owner of Payroll Select Nederland B.V. can be published, because the Dutch UBO register is not open to the public. Dutch companies must file their beneficial owners with KVK, but public access was withdrawn following the Court of Justice of the European Union judgment of 22 November 2022, and KVK states on its own product page that UBO data are not public and that an extract can be ordered only by a person authorised to act for the company. This means the information is restricted, not that no UBO is registered.
What is Payroll Select Nederland B.V.'s company registration number?
Payroll Select Nederland B.V.'s registration number is 08105055, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Payroll Select Nederland B.V. still an active company?
Payroll Select Nederland B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.
What is Payroll Select Nederland B.V.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for Payroll Select Nederland B.V. is Deventer, Netherlands.
What legal structure is Payroll Select Nederland B.V. registered as?
Payroll Select Nederland B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.
What is Payroll Select Nederland B.V.'s revenue?
No revenue or employee figure for Payroll Select Nederland B.V. could be obtained. Annual accounts of a Dutch B.V. are deposited with KVK but are not freely retrievable, and no entity-level figure for KVK 08105055 appears in any source reviewed. Figures published on staffcapital.nl for the wider brand family (45 staff, €140 million turnover for 2025, 18,000 flexible workers, 250 clients) are unaudited group-level claims by the group's own website and cannot be attributed to this company.
Is Payroll Select Nederland B.V. listed on a stock exchange?
Payroll Select Nederland B.V. is not listed on any stock exchange. It is a Dutch besloten vennootschap (B.V.), a private company form whose shares are not freely transferable, and no securities regulator or exchange record naming KVK 08105055 was located.
Who are the officers/directors of Payroll Select Nederland B.V.?
No director or officer of Payroll Select Nederland B.V. is disclosed on this page. The stored officer field holds no rows and carries a provider message saying officer data is “not available for this jurisdiction”, which is incorrect for the Netherlands: the Dutch Handelsregister records the directors of a besloten vennootschap, and KVK's own description of a trade-register extract says it shows the directors or owners and who is authorised to sign. The data is public but sits behind KVK's paid extract, which was not purchased for this profile. A Dutch B.V. must have at least one director, so the empty field is a gap in the data, not an absence of directors.
Does Payroll Select Nederland B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Payroll Select Nederland B.V. is part of a corporate structure, but only one relationship can be verified from a filing. The Autoriteit Consument en Markt cleared on 15 July 2016 the acquisition by Payroll Select Nederland B.V. of control over Easystaff Payroll Services B.V., Easystaff Flex Services B.V., Easy Staff Freelance Services B.V. and EasyStaff Horeca Services B.V.; no ownership percentage was published and completion is not confirmed. The 33-entity tree shown on this page comes from the data provider rather than from a register, and because the Netherlands publishes no share register, neither the immediate parent nor the ultimate parent of Payroll Select Nederland B.V. could be confirmed.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Payroll Select Nederland B.V.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Payroll Select Nederland B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Payroll Select Nederland B.V.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Payroll Select Nederland B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.