PHYSITRACK PLC
About Physitrack PLC
Physitrack PLC is a public limited company registered in England and Wales under company number 08106661. It was incorporated on 15 June 2012 as Physitrack Limited and re-registered as a public limited company under its current name on 17 May 2021, ahead of its stock market listing the following month. Its registered office is at 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4HY, and its Companies House record shows an active status.
Physitrack PLC operates a cloud-based SaaS platform for digital healthcare and workplace wellbeing, organised into two reporting segments. The Lifecare segment provides remote therapeutic monitoring, home exercise prescription, patient-reported outcomes tracking and telehealth tools used by physiotherapists, occupational health providers, hospitals and sports organisations. The Wellness segment, built around its Champion Health platform, delivers employee wellbeing programmes, personalised wellness action plans and workplace health analytics to corporate customers. The company reports serving customers across 17 time zones with end users in 187 countries.
The company’s shares have traded on Nasdaq First North Premier Growth Market in Stockholm under the ticker PTRK (ISIN GB00BK80TJ35) since 18 June 2021. Filed Companies House accounts report group turnover of approximately £13.9 million for the year ended 31 December 2024. Physitrack PLC’s own 2025 annual report, published 12 March 2026, reported full-year 2025 revenue of approximately €13.5 million, a decline of around 3% on the prior year, alongside a reported group headcount of roughly 33 employees across multiple countries.
In May 2022, Physitrack PLC acquired Champion Health Ltd, a UK workplace-health platform, for £2.5 million upfront plus a potential earn-out of up to £7.894 million. More recently, in July 2026, the company completed a reduction of its issued share capital and cancelled its share premium account, following shareholder resolutions passed in June 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
3
Shareholders of Physitrack PLC
Companies House share-register data for Physitrack PLC, retrieved 7 September 2026, lists three registered shareholders. The large majority of ordinary shares — approximately 98.46% (16,010,035 shares) — are recorded in the name of Euroclear Sweden AB VPC. This is not a beneficial owner: Euroclear Sweden AB is the central securities depositary for Nasdaq First North Premier Growth Market in Stockholm, where Physitrack PLC’s shares have traded since 18 June 2021, and it holds dematerialised shares as nominee on behalf of underlying investors whose individual identities are not disclosed at company-register level. Two individuals hold small direct registered stakes outside the depositary system: Michael Sloniewsky, with 100,000 ordinary shares (approximately 0.61%), and Abhishek Kumar Verma, with 1,000 ordinary shares (approximately 0.006%). All holdings are ordinary GBP 1.00 shares as at the register date.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
Companies House persons-with-significant-control (PSC) filings identify Mr Per Henrik Molin, a director of the company since its 2012 incorporation, as holding more than 25% but not more than 50% of shares and voting rights, notified with effect from 21 July 2026. This filing replaced an earlier statement (filed 11 January 2023) that no registrable person or relevant legal entity existed, which itself followed the withdrawal of Mr Molin’s and Mr Nathan Skwortsow’s prior PSC entries (each originally recorded from April 2016) on the company’s June 2021 listing. Mr Molin’s PSC nationality is recorded as Swedish, with a residential country of Monaco; the filing does not break out whether his holding sits directly or through the Euroclear Sweden depositary position.
Data availability
Disclosure is major shareholders only: the Companies House share register captures registered legal holders rather than the beneficial owners behind the Euroclear Sweden nominee position, and the PSC register separately supplies the one verified beneficial holding above the UK’s 25% notification threshold. No further beneficial breakdown of the depositary-held shares is publicly available.
Sources
- Companies House — PHYSITRACK PLC company overview — find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08106661 — retrieved 11 September 2026
- Companies House — PHYSITRACK PLC persons with significant control — find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08106661/persons-with-significant-control — filed 3 August 2026, retrieved 11 September 2026
- Companies House — PHYSITRACK PLC filing history — find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08106661/filing-history — retrieved 11 September 2026
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| EUROCLEAR SWEDEN AB VPC | 98.5% | Companies House | |
| MICHAEL SLONIEWSKY | 0.6% | Companies House | |
| ABHISHEK KUMAR VERMA | 0% | Companies House |
Officers
8
Directors and officers of Physitrack PLC
Companies House records five active officers and three resigned officers for Physitrack PLC. The current board comprises four directors — Per Henrik Molin (appointed 15 June 2012), Dr Arup Paul and Jasper Adriaan Zwartendijk (both appointed 9 March 2021), and Anne-Sophie D’Andlau (appointed 20 December 2022) — together with corporate secretary Apex Secretaries LLP, a limited liability partnership appointed 4 May 2021. Mr Molin’s nationality is recorded as Swedish with a country of residence of Monaco; Dr Paul is recorded as British and resident in England; Mr Zwartendijk is recorded as Dutch and resident in the Netherlands; Ms D’Andlau is recorded as French and resident in France. All four individual directors’ identities have been verified by an authorised corporate service provider. Historical officers who have since resigned are Dr Nathan Ross Hore (2012–2014), Nathan Skwortsow (2012–2021) and Elaine May Sullivan (2021–2023). The underlying filing data was retrieved from Companies House on 11 September 2026.
Recent officer changes
- Anne-Sophie D’Andlau appointed as director, effective 20 December 2022 (Companies House).
- Elaine May Sullivan resigned as director, effective 15 September 2023 (Companies House).
- Anne-Sophie D’Andlau’s registered director details updated, filed 29 April 2026 (Companies House form CH01).
Data availability
Officer disclosure for this England and Wales public limited company is full: current and former directors and the company secretary, together with appointment and resignation dates, are published on the statutory register. Nationality is officially disclosed for all current directors; occupation is not separately reported from legal role in this record.
Sources
- Companies House — PHYSITRACK PLC officers — find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08106661/officers — retrieved 11 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of Physitrack PLC
Physitrack PLC is an independent, Nasdaq First North-listed public company. No parent company is disclosed for it on Companies House, and its shares are held mainly through the Euroclear Sweden central securities depositary rather than by a single corporate parent, consistent with an independently listed issuer. The company has two verified direct subsidiaries in England and Wales: Champion Health Ltd, which shares Physitrack PLC’s registered office at 140 Aldersgate Street, London, and Physia Limited, a dormant company registered in Brighton under the same director, Per Henrik Molin, who has led Physitrack PLC since its 2012 incorporation. The group’s information date is 11 September 2026.
Note on source data: the company-linkage dataset supplied for this record initially returned a very large tree of entities connected through Euroclear Sweden AB, the Swedish central securities depositary. That tree reflects Euroclear Sweden’s role as nominee/custodian for many unrelated issuers listed in Sweden (including companies such as Allfunds Group Plc, MotorK Plc and Goji Holdings Limited) and does not represent Physitrack PLC’s own corporate group. Only the two entities verified below, which sit directly beneath Physitrack PLC in that dataset and are corroborated by independent sources, are presented here as verified relationships.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Health Ltd | United Kingdom | 11456257 | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 11 September 2026 |
| Physia Limited | United Kingdom | 09433746 | Direct subsidiary (dormant) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active (dormant) | 11 September 2026 |
Recent structural changes
- Acquisition of Champion Health Ltd, a UK workplace-health platform, completed May 2022 for £2.5 million upfront cash plus a potential earn-out of up to £7.894 million.
Data availability
Group information is partial: Companies House confirms the two direct subsidiaries listed above and their registered-office and common-directorship links to Physitrack PLC, but does not publish ownership percentages for either. No parent company or sister-company relationship is verified for Physitrack PLC itself.
Sources
- Companies House — Champion Health Ltd company overview — find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/11456257 — retrieved 11 September 2026
- Companies House — Physia Limited company overview — find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/09433746 — retrieved 11 September 2026
- HealthInvestor UK — Physitrack acquires digital workplace health platform Champion Health — healthinvestor.co.uk/physitrack-acquires-digital-workplace-health-platform-champion-health — May 2022, retrieved 11 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Euroclear Holding
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does PHYSITRACK PLC do?
Physitrack PLC (company number 08106661) is an England and Wales public limited company operating a cloud-based SaaS platform for digital healthcare and workplace wellbeing. Its Lifecare segment serves physiotherapy and musculoskeletal-care providers with remote exercise prescription, outcomes tracking and telehealth, while its Wellness segment, built around the Champion Health platform, provides corporate employee-wellbeing programmes and analytics.
Who owns PHYSITRACK PLC?
Companies House share-register data (retrieved 7 September 2026) shows Euroclear Sweden AB VPC, the Swedish central securities depositary, holding approximately 98.46% of ordinary shares in dematerialised nominee form, reflecting the company's Nasdaq First North Stockholm listing rather than a single beneficial owner. Two individuals hold small direct registered stakes: Michael Sloniewsky (approximately 0.61%) and Abhishek Kumar Verma (approximately 0.006%).
Who is PHYSITRACK PLC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Companies House PSC filings identify Mr Per Henrik Molin, a director of the company since 2012 and a Swedish national resident in Monaco, as holding more than 25% but not more than 50% of shares and voting rights, per a PSC notification with effect from 21 July 2026 that replaced an earlier 2023 statement of no registrable person.
What is PHYSITRACK PLC's company registration number?
PHYSITRACK PLC's registration number is 08106661, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.
Is PHYSITRACK PLC still an active company?
PHYSITRACK PLC's status on Companies House is listed as active.
When was PHYSITRACK PLC incorporated?
PHYSITRACK PLC was incorporated on 15 June 2012, according to Companies House.
What is PHYSITRACK PLC's registered address?
The registered address on file for PHYSITRACK PLC is London, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is PHYSITRACK PLC registered as?
PHYSITRACK PLC is registered as a Public Limited Company in United Kingdom.
What is PHYSITRACK PLC's revenue?
Companies House group accounts report turnover of approximately £13.9 million for the year ended 31 December 2024. Physitrack PLC's own annual report, published 12 March 2026, reported full-year 2025 revenue of approximately €13.5 million, down around 3% year-on-year, with a reported group headcount of roughly 33 employees.
Is PHYSITRACK PLC listed on a stock exchange?
Physitrack PLC has been listed on Nasdaq First North Premier Growth Market in Stockholm under ticker PTRK (ISIN GB00BK80TJ35) since 18 June 2021.
Who are the officers/directors of PHYSITRACK PLC?
Five officers are currently active: directors Per Henrik Molin (since 15 June 2012), Dr Arup Paul and Jasper Adriaan Zwartendijk (both since 9 March 2021), and Anne-Sophie D'Andlau (since 20 December 2022), plus corporate secretary Apex Secretaries LLP (since 4 May 2021). Three prior directors have resigned since the company's 2012 incorporation.
Does PHYSITRACK PLC have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Physitrack PLC has two verified direct subsidiaries: Champion Health Ltd (company number 11456257), a UK workplace-wellbeing platform acquired in May 2022, and Physia Limited (company number 09433746), a dormant company under common directorship. No parent company was identified; Physitrack PLC operates independently as a Nasdaq First North-listed public company.
Can Zavia monitor changes to PHYSITRACK PLC's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PHYSITRACK PLC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access PHYSITRACK PLC's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like PHYSITRACK PLC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 8 September 2026.