RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED
RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED is a New Zealand company incorporated on 18 July 2017 and held on the New Zealand Companies Register under company number 6342496 and NZBN 9429046250711. The register gives its entity type as "NZ Limited Company" — a limited-liability company formed under the Companies Act 1993 — and its company status as Registered when the record was retrieved on 28 September 2026. No constitution has been filed, so the company operates under the default provisions of the Companies Act 1993. Its registered office and address for service are at 23 Bruce Mclaren Road, Henderson, Auckland 0612.
The company trades as RPM. Its NZBN record classifies it under ANZSIC code G391110, "Car dealer — new and/or used (including associated vehicle servicing)", and gives rpmnz.com as its website. That site, whose footer identifies the operator as Reliable Performance Motors LTD, presents the business as a dealer in used Japanese domestic market (JDM) and performance vehicles, with stock concentrated in Honda, Mazda, Mitsubishi, Nissan, Subaru and Toyota models and a stated practice of importing vehicles from Japan for the New Zealand market. Alongside vehicle sales it advertises on-site vehicle finance, mechanical breakdown warranties on vehicles it sells, valuations for insurance purposes, subsidised nationwide delivery, trade-ins and outright purchases of customer vehicles, and an auto parts line.
Two customer-facing sites are listed: 16 Heremai Street, Henderson, Auckland, and 8 Iversen Terrace, Waltham, Christchurch. Neither is the company’s registered office, and no authoritative source identifies which location serves as its head office. The register records a change of company address filed on 4 October 2022.
RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED has filed an annual return in each year since 2018, most recently on 29 October 2025, and its annual return month is October. It has filed no financial statements with the Companies Office, so no entity-level revenue, profit or employee figures are available from the register or from any other source located.
A search of the New Zealand Gazette on 28 September 2026 for notices naming the company returned no results, and no notice of intended removal, removal, liquidation or receivership was found. The same search form was first confirmed to return a known positive — the Registrar’s 2009 notice of intended removal of PROMOTO SPORTS LIMITED — so the nil result reflects the register rather than a failed query. Motor vehicle traders in New Zealand are separately registrable under the Motor Vehicle Sales Act 2003; the Motor Vehicle Traders Register was unreachable on 28 September 2026 (HTTP 503), so the company’s standing on that register was not checked either way.
Sources
- New Zealand Companies Register (New Zealand Companies Office), company record for RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED, company number 6342496 / NZBN 9429046250711. https://app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/co/6342496 — register record last updated 29 October 2025; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- New Zealand Companies Register, documents tab for company 6342496 (22 filings, 18 July 2017 to 29 October 2025). https://app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/6342496/documents — retrieved 28 September 2026.
- New Zealand Gazette, notice search. https://gazette.govt.nz/home/search — retrieved 28 September 2026.
- New Zealand Gazette, notice 2009-ds3104 (used as a positive control for the search form). https://gazette.govt.nz/notice/id/2009-ds3104 — published 2009; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- RPM (Reliable Performance Motors LTD), official website. https://www.rpmnz.com/ — retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Shareholders of RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED
The New Zealand Companies Register records 1,000 shares on issue in RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED, divided into four allocations and held between two natural persons and two New Zealand trustee companies. The share register was retrieved on 28 September 2026; the company record was last updated on 29 October 2025 and the most recent Particulars of Shareholding was filed on 19 May 2023.
Two allocations of 499 shares each — 49.90% of the shares on issue apiece — are held jointly. One is held by Coraw Ali Eskerie together with CORAW ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED (New Zealand, company number 8729646, NZBN 9429051299576); the other by Rizhan Ali Eskerie together with RIZHAN ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED (New Zealand, company number 8729626, NZBN 9429051299583). Joint holders hold the whole allocation together; the register does not divide a joint allocation between its holders, and neither should a reader.
The two remaining allocations are of one share each, 0.10% apiece, held by Rizhan Ali Eskerie and by Coraw Ali Eskerie individually. Each of the two named individuals therefore appears on the register as holder or joint holder of shares amounting to 50.00% of those on issue, and no party outside these four names appears on the share register.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No ultimate beneficial owner can be verified from public sources. New Zealand operates no public register of beneficial owners: the Companies Register records legal and joint holders only, and the company’s own record answers the register’s ultimate-holding-company question "No".
Both companies on the share register are classified on their own NZBN records under ANZSIC code K641965, "Trustee service", and each appears only as the co-holder of an allocation alongside a natural person — the pattern of a trustee holding on trust. The beneficiaries of any trust behind those two 49.90% allocations are not recorded on any public New Zealand register, so the register does not establish who ultimately benefits from them.
What the register does establish is that Coraw Ali Eskerie and Rizhan Ali Eskerie are each a registered holder or joint holder of 50.00% of the shares on issue. No UBO threshold has been supplied for this profile and New Zealand prescribes none publicly, so those percentages are reported without a beneficial-ownership conclusion being drawn from them.
The two trustee companies are themselves cross-held by the same two individuals: RIZHAN ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED has two shares on issue, both held by Coraw Ali Eskerie, and CORAW ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED has two shares on issue, both held by Rizhan Ali Eskerie. Both were incorporated on 8 May 2023 and each register records Rizhan Ali Eskerie and Coraw Ali Eskerie respectively as a former shareholder from 19 May 2023.
Data availability
Shareholder information: Full. New Zealand publishes every allocation, every holder and every percentage for a registered company, and all four allocations are disclosed here with the number of shares on issue. Beneficial ownership: Not public — New Zealand maintains no public beneficial-ownership register, and the trusts behind the two 49.90% allocations are outside the register entirely. The company has filed no financial statements, so no audited shareholder or capital note is available.
The shareholder data stored against this profile does not match the register and has not been used above. It holds five rows against its own stated total of six, and its percentages are calculated on a 998-share denominator rather than the 1,000 shares the register records as on issue. It also splits each 499-share joint allocation into two separate 249-share rows, one per joint holder, which halves each joint holder’s recorded interest: Coraw Ali Eskerie appears in the stored data at 24.9499% where the register shows a joint allocation of 49.90%. The six holder positions the stored record claims correspond to the register’s six holder entries across four allocations, so the missing sixth row is Rizhan Ali Eskerie’s joint interest in the second 499-share allocation. All percentages published above are the register’s own.
Sources
- New Zealand Companies Register (New Zealand Companies Office), shareholdings for RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED, company number 6342496 / NZBN 9429046250711. https://app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/6342496/shareholdings — latest Particulars of Shareholding filed 19 May 2023; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- New Zealand Companies Register, company record for CORAW ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED, company number 8729646 / NZBN 9429051299576. https://app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/co/8729646 — record last updated 18 June 2026; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- New Zealand Companies Register, company record for RIZHAN ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED, company number 8729626 / NZBN 9429051299583. https://app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/co/8729626 — record last updated 18 June 2026; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- New Zealand Companies Register, company record for RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED (ultimate holding company declaration, shares on issue). https://app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/co/6342496 — record last updated 29 October 2025; retrieved 28 September 2026.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for New Zealand Companies Office, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coraw Ali ESKERIE | 24.9% | New Zealand Companies Office | |
| RIZHAN ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED | 24.9% | New Zealand Companies Office | |
| CORAW ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED | 24.9% | New Zealand Companies Office | |
| Rizhan Ali ESKERIE | 0.1% | New Zealand Companies Office | |
| Coraw Ali ESKERIE | 0.1% | New Zealand Companies Office |
Officers
2
Directors and officers of RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED
The New Zealand Companies Register shows two directors of RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED, both current, and no former or ceased director. The register states "Showing 2 of 2 directors"; the record was retrieved on 28 September 2026 and was last updated on 29 October 2025.
Rizhan Ali Eskerie has been a director since 18 July 2017, the company’s date of incorporation, and a signed Director Consent Form was filed the same day. Coraw Ali Eskerie was appointed on 1 October 2018, with the corresponding Particulars of Director and a Director Consent both filed on 17 October 2018. A signed consent is on file for each director. The register also records the company’s directors as a registrable role only — New Zealand does not register company secretaries, managers or other corporate officers under the Companies Act 1993, so their absence from this record is not a gap in disclosure.
Both directors hold the role of Director. The register reports no occupation field, and none is stated here. Nationality is not disclosed for either director; see below.
Recent officer changes
No appointment, resignation, removal or change of role has been recorded since 1 October 2018. The register shows two further Particulars of Director filings on 25 January 2022, which update a registered director’s details rather than record an appointment or a cessation — the appointment dates on the register are unchanged by them.
Data availability
Full, for the fields New Zealand publishes. Both directors appear with full legal name, appointment date and a filed consent, and the register would show a cessation date if either appointment had ended.
Nationality is not disclosed and is not a field the New Zealand Companies Register publishes for directors at all, so no nationality is stated for either person here and none should be inferred. The register does publish a residential address for each director and both are in New Zealand; those addresses are not reproduced on this page, are not evidence of nationality, and are a separate data point from citizenship. No date of birth is published by the New Zealand register.
The officer data stored against this profile is defective and has not been used above: it holds four rows for these two directors, each person appearing twice — once with the surname in upper case and once in mixed case — with identical appointment dates and no resignation date in either copy. The register shows two directors, not four.
Sources
- New Zealand Companies Register (New Zealand Companies Office), directors of RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED, company number 6342496 / NZBN 9429046250711. https://app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/6342496/directors — record last updated 29 October 2025; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- New Zealand Companies Register, documents tab for company 6342496 (Director Consent Form filed 18 July 2017; Particulars of Director and Director Consent filed 17 October 2018; Particulars of Director filed 25 January 2022). https://app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/6342496/documents — retrieved 28 September 2026.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for New Zealand Companies Office, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Group Structure
Group structure of RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED
RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED is not part of any verified corporate group. Its New Zealand Companies Register record answers the register’s "Ultimate holding company" question No, which is the company’s own filed declaration rather than an inference from missing data. No company holds shares in it in its own right: the only two corporate names on its share register, CORAW ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED and RIZHAN ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED, each appear as the co-holder of an allocation alongside a natural person, and each is classified on its own NZBN record under "Trustee service".
The company has no subsidiaries. A search of the New Zealand Companies Register’s shareholder index on 28 September 2026 returned no company on whose share register RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED appears. The same query form was first run against a name known to appear as a shareholder, and returned that holder’s entries, so the nil result reflects the register rather than a failed query. No branch and no overseas establishment is recorded.
Information is current to the register as retrieved on 28 September 2026; the company record was last updated on 29 October 2025.
Verified corporate relationships
None. No parent, ultimate parent, subsidiary, sister company or branch is established by any official filing located for RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED.
Data availability
Full, and the finding is a positive one rather than a gap. New Zealand publishes each company’s complete share register, an explicit ultimate-holding-company declaration, and a searchable index of shareholdings across all registered companies — the three things needed to test for a parent, for corporate shareholders and for subsidiaries. All three were checked and none produced a corporate relationship.
The corporate-linkage data stored against this profile asserts a group that the register does not support, and has not been used above. It presents RIZHAN ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED as the root of the tree, with RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED, ESKERIE RESIDENTIAL LIMITED (NZBN 9429050771103) and RPM AUTO LIMITED (NZBN 9429051070137) beneath it. RIZHAN ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED is not a parent of any of them: it is a joint holder of a 49.90% allocation, it was incorporated on 8 May 2023, almost six years after RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED, and each of the four companies separately declares on the register that it has no ultimate holding company. What the three companies share is the same two shareholders and the same two directors — ESKERIE RESIDENTIAL LIMITED (incorporated 15 August 2022, classified under residential property rental) and RPM AUTO LIMITED (incorporated 25 January 2023, classified under automotive servicing) each carry the identical four-allocation share structure. Common shareholders and common directors are not corporate ownership, and no filing makes any of these companies a parent, subsidiary or sister of another.
Sources
- New Zealand Companies Register (New Zealand Companies Office), company record for RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED, company number 6342496 / NZBN 9429046250711 (ultimate holding company declaration). https://app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/co/6342496 — record last updated 29 October 2025; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- New Zealand Companies Register, directors-and-shareholders search, role type Shareholder. https://app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/individual/search — retrieved 28 September 2026.
- New Zealand Companies Register, company record for ESKERIE RESIDENTIAL LIMITED, company number 8454748 / NZBN 9429050771103. https://app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/co/8454748 — record last updated 7 September 2026; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- New Zealand Companies Register, company record for RPM AUTO LIMITED, company number 8580030 / NZBN 9429051070137. https://app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/co/8580030 — record last updated 29 October 2025; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- New Zealand Companies Register, company record for RIZHAN ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED, company number 8729626 / NZBN 9429051299583. https://app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/co/8729626 — record last updated 18 June 2026; retrieved 28 September 2026.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for New Zealand Companies Office, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
RIZHAN ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED do?
RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED is a New Zealand car dealer. Its NZBN record classifies it under ANZSIC code G391110, "Car dealer — new and/or used (including associated vehicle servicing)", and it trades as RPM. Its website presents a dealership in used Japanese domestic market (JDM) and performance vehicles, importing from Japan and selling from sites at 16 Heremai Street, Henderson, Auckland and 8 Iversen Terrace, Waltham, Christchurch, with on-site vehicle finance, mechanical breakdown warranties, insurance valuations, trade-ins and an auto parts line.
Who owns RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED?
The New Zealand Companies Register records 1,000 shares on issue across four allocations. Two allocations of 499 shares (49.90% each) are held jointly: one by Coraw Ali Eskerie with CORAW ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED, the other by Rizhan Ali Eskerie with RIZHAN ALI ESKERIE TRUSTEE LIMITED. Two further allocations of one share (0.10% each) are held by Rizhan Ali Eskerie and Coraw Ali Eskerie individually. Each individual is therefore a holder or joint holder of 50.00% of the shares on issue. Latest Particulars of Shareholding filed 19 May 2023; retrieved 28 September 2026.
Who is RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No ultimate beneficial owner can be verified. New Zealand operates no public beneficial-ownership register, and the company's register record declares that it has no ultimate holding company. Both corporate names on the share register are classified under ANZSIC K641965, "Trustee service", and each appears only as co-holder of an allocation alongside a natural person, so the two 49.90% allocations appear to be held on trust and the beneficiaries are not publicly recorded. On the face of the register, Coraw Ali Eskerie and Rizhan Ali Eskerie are each a registered holder or joint holder of 50.00% of the shares on issue, and no third party appears; no UBO threshold is prescribed, so no beneficial-ownership conclusion is drawn from those figures.
What is RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED's company registration number?
RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED's registration number is 9429046250711, filed with New Zealand Companies Office in New Zealand. Its current status on the register is active.
Is RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED still an active company?
RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED's status on New Zealand Companies Office is listed as active.
When was RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED incorporated?
RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED was incorporated on 18 July 2017, according to New Zealand Companies Office.
What is RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED is Auckland, New Zealand.
What legal structure is RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED registered as?
RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in New Zealand.
What is RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED's revenue?
No revenue figure is available. The company has filed no financial statements with the New Zealand Companies Office — its 22 filings to 29 October 2025 are annual returns, address, director and shareholding particulars only — and no entity-level revenue, profit or employee figure was located from any authoritative source. Figures circulated by company-directory sites are not used here.
Is RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED listed on a stock exchange?
No. RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED is a privately held NZ Limited Company registered under the Companies Act 1993 and is not listed on NZX or any other exchange. It has no constitution on file and no securities registered on New Zealand's Disclose Register.
Who are the officers/directors of RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED?
Two directors, both current: Rizhan Ali Eskerie, appointed 18 July 2017 on incorporation, and Coraw Ali Eskerie, appointed 1 October 2018. Signed consents are on file for both. No former or ceased director is recorded and no change has been registered since 1 October 2018. New Zealand does not register company secretaries or other officer roles. Nationality is not disclosed — the New Zealand Companies Register publishes no nationality field for directors.
Does RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
None. RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED declares on the New Zealand Companies Register that it has no ultimate holding company, no company holds shares in it in its own right, and a shareholder-index search on 28 September 2026 found no company on whose share register it appears, so it has no subsidiaries. ESKERIE RESIDENTIAL LIMITED and RPM AUTO LIMITED share the same shareholders and directors but are not owned by or through this company; shared ownership is not a corporate group.
Can Zavia monitor changes to RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New Zealand Companies Office. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including New Zealand, so records like RELIABLE PERFORMANCE MOTORS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from New Zealand Companies Office and was last synced on 25 September 2026.