Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Satori Electric Co., Ltd.

Satori Electric Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
3010401011559
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Minato Ward, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Satori Electric Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 3010401011559, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Minato Ward, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for Satori Electric Co., Ltd., including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Satori Electric Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is DFA Japanese Small Company Series, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA International Core Equity Portfolio at 20.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA Japanese Small Company Series 25% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA International Core Equity Portfolio 20.8% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF 18.8% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio 18.2% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
WisdomTree Tr-WisdomTree Japan Small Cap Dividend Fd 4.6% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Executive Officer of Satori Electric Co., Ltd. currently on record is Hideki Okawa; five officers are currently on record for Satori Electric Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Satori Electric Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HO
Hideki Okawa ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer

MI
Masaomi Ichikawa ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer

OU
Osamu Uchiyama ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer

SI
Satoshi Iwasaki ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer

MO
Masami Ogawa ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer, Head Of Global Segment & Gm Of Business Development Div

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Satori Electric Co., Ltd. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MIRAINI HOLDINGS CO., LTD., registered in Japan. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. The full chain up to MIRAINI HOLDINGS CO., LTD. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Satori Electric Co., Ltd.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Japan, Thailand, Taiwan, Germany, South Korea, Netherlands, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
MIRAINI HOLDINGS CO., LTD.
Japan
THAI SATORI COMPANY LIMITED
ThailandTH 0105549115734

TAIWAN SATORI CO., LTD.
TaiwanTW 23060079

STAR ELECTRONICS CO., LTD.
JapanJP 7010401042765

SATORI ELECTRIC (Germany) GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B79669

Korea Satori Co., Ltd.
South KoreaKR 2158688242

SATORI SP TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
JapanJP 6010401137434

MAGnetIC Holding B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 61933457

HONG KONG SATORI COMPANY LIMITED+ subsidiaries
Hong KongHK 04896265

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Satori Electric Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Satori Electric Co., Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Satori Electric Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is DFA Japanese Small Company Series, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA International Core Equity Portfolio at 20.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Satori Electric Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Satori Electric Co., Ltd. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Satori Electric Co., Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Satori Electric Co., Ltd.. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Satori Electric Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Satori Electric Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 3010401011559, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Satori Electric Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Satori Electric Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Satori Electric Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Satori Electric Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Satori Electric Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Satori Electric Co., Ltd. is Minato Ward, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Satori Electric Co., Ltd.?

The Executive Officer of Satori Electric Co., Ltd. currently on record is Hideki Okawa; five officers are currently on record for Satori Electric Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Satori Electric Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Satori Electric Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Satori Electric Co., Ltd. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MIRAINI HOLDINGS CO., LTD., registered in Japan. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span Japan, Thailand, Taiwan, Germany, South Korea, Netherlands, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Satori Electric Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Satori Electric Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Satori Electric Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Satori Electric Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.