Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.
Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd. logo

Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
6430001072213
Incorporation Date
2016-08-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Higashi Ward, Sapporo City, Japan
Website
www.satudora-hd.co.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 6430001072213, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 24 August 2016 and lists its registered address as Higashi Ward, Sapporo City, Japan. 2 shareholders are on record for Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.

Two shareholders are currently on record for Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is DFA Japanese Small Company Series, holding 68.4% — a majority holding — followed by DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA World Ex U.S. Targeted Value Port at 31.6%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA Japanese Small Company Series 68.4% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA World Ex U.S. Targeted Value Port 31.6% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.

The President, Ceo & Representative Director of Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd. currently on record is Hiroki Tomiyama; five officers are currently on record for Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

HT
Hiroki Tomiyama ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
President, Ceo & Representative Director

MN
Maki Nakamura ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Chro & Director

TY
Toshiya Yoshida ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Vp, Md, Coo & Representative Director

NK
Noriaki Konishi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Cfo & Director

SN
Shiro Nagata ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
General Manager Of The Internal Audit Office

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.

Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • GRIT WORKS CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • REGIONAL MARKETING CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • SAPPORO DRUG STORE CO.,LTD. (Japan)
  • S VENTURES, K.K. (Japan)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.
Japan
GRIT WORKS CO., LTD.
JapanJP 3430001074204

REGIONAL MARKETING CO., LTD.
JapanJP 4430001064617

SAPPORO DRUG STORE CO.,LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 9430001020202

S VENTURES, K.K.
JapanJP 1430001087711

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is DFA Japanese Small Company Series, holding 68.4% — a majority holding — followed by DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA World Ex U.S. Targeted Value Port at 31.6%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd. have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd..

What is Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 6430001072213, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 24 August 2016, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd. is Higashi Ward, Sapporo City, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.?

The President, Ceo & Representative Director of Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd. currently on record is Hiroki Tomiyama; five officers are currently on record for Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Satsudora Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.