Soll-IT B.V.
About Soll-IT B.V.
Soll-IT B.V. is a Dutch private limited company registered with the Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) under number 55437206. The registry status held on this profile is Active, from provider data last synchronised on 25 September 2026. The company operates from Koningin Wilhelminaplein 30, 1062 KR Amsterdam, with a postal address at Postbus 53045, 1007 RA Amsterdam; its own privacy statement records an Amsterdam statutory seat at Jozef Israëlskade 46B. The legal form shown on the information card, "Private limited company (Ltd.)", is a generic English label; the entity is a Dutch besloten vennootschap (B.V.), as its own general terms confirm by naming "Soll-IT B.V." as the contracting party.
Soll-IT is an IT-audit practice. Its own website describes it as an independent IT-audit organisation working for accountancy firms and for small and medium-sized businesses, on the basis that IT auditing in that market requires both accountancy knowledge and IT knowledge. Its published service lines are IT audits in support of financial-statement audits; assurance engagements under ISAE 3402 (SOC 1) and ISAE 3000 (SOC 2 and SOC 3); DigiD ICT security assessments, required of organisations using the Dutch DigiD identity scheme; ENSIA assessments, the single-audit information-security accountability regime for Dutch municipalities; privacy and GDPR compliance work; data analysis; platform assessments; an integrated audit approach marketed as IT First; and IT security services for smaller businesses, including a security health check and penetration testing.
The company states on its own site that it is affiliated with NOREA, the Dutch professional body for registered IT auditors, and that it applies the NOREA Code of Ethics for the IT auditor. That is the company’s own statement; it was not confirmed against the NOREA register, whose search endpoint could not be reached in a usable form.
Registration date
The incorporation date carried on this profile, 1 January 2025, is not a filed date. It is the year-only placeholder pattern that affects a large share of records in this dataset, and it is contradicted by the company’s own publications: an Internet Archive capture of soll-it.nl dated 3 September 2018 already carries KvK number 55437206 in the site footer, so Soll-IT B.V. was trading under that number more than six years before the stored date.
A registry-grade date could not be obtained. Soll-IT B.V. has no Legal Entity Identifier, so GLEIF holds no validated creation date for it. As an inference only, KvK dossier numbers are issued in a national sequence, and GLEIF holds KvK-validated creation dates for ten entities whose registration numbers fall within 1,500 of 55437206. Eight of those are Dutch records validated by KvK; the two Slovak records were discarded, their creation timestamps not being Dutch local midnight. All eight Dutch dates fall in 2012, and the two numbers immediately either side of the target, 55436722 and 55437672, are both validated as 30 May 2012. Five of the eight cluster between 29 and 31 May 2012; three sit off the sequence, at 1 January 2012, 12 July 2012 and 25 October 2012. On that evidence the dossier number 55437206 belongs to a block of KvK registrations issued around the end of May 2012. This dates the dossier number rather than the legal entity, which can be created later under an existing number, and it is an inference from adjacent public records, not a registry fact.
Current website status
The website recorded on this profile, soll-it.nl, was verified as belonging to KvK 55437206: the site footer published the number directly. As at the retrieval date of 28 September 2026, however, both soll-it.nl and www.soll-it.nl resolve to 142.93.130.151 and return a Plesk hosting control-panel login page rather than a website. The most recent Internet Archive capture of live site content is dated 17 April 2026. No statement is made here about whether the company is currently trading; a registry status of Active is not evidence of trading, and the absence of a live website is not evidence of the opposite.
No revenue, balance-sheet or employee figures are published for Soll-IT B.V. Dutch annual accounts for a company of this size are filed with KvK in abbreviated form and are behind paid access, so entity-level financial data could not be obtained free of charge.
Sources
- Soll-IT B.V., company website (archived), soll-it.nl — Over Soll-IT, Contact, Directie en medewerkers, Certificate and Privacy Statement pages. Captures of 3 September 2018, 20 January 2022, 7 June 2023, 9 December 2025 and 17 April 2026 via web.archive.org. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Soll-IT B.V., Algemene Voorwaarden Soll-IT B.V. (PDF), soll-it.nl/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/AlgemeneVoorwaarden-Soll-IT.pdf, published November 2017, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Live HTTP and DNS check of soll-it.nl and www.soll-it.nl, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- GLEIF Level 1 API, api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records, filter entity.registeredAs. Golden copy publication date 28 September 2026, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Zavia.ai stored registry record, source recorded as Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), kvk.nl, last synchronised 25 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of Soll-IT B.V.
No shareholder register entry is available for Soll-IT B.V. The data provider holds no shareholder rows at all for this company; in place of data it stores a note explaining that shareholder information for Dutch companies is filed with the Chamber of Commerce and the UBO Register. That is an absence of data, not a statement that the company has no shareholders — a Dutch B.V. has share capital and therefore has at least one shareholder by definition.
One ownership statement is available, and it comes from the company itself. The "Over Soll-IT" page on soll-it.nl stated that Soll-IT is a subsidiary (dochteronderneming) of Horlings, then trading as Horlings Nexia, an Amsterdam accountancy and tax practice. That wording appears unchanged in Internet Archive captures from 20 January 2022 through 9 December 2025 and is absent from the capture of 3 September 2018. The page carries no filing date, no shareholding percentage and no registration number for Horlings, and parts of the same passage are demonstrably out of date, so it establishes a claimed parent-subsidiary relationship but not a percentage and not a current position. The surrounding text is discussed in the group-structure section of this profile.
No ownership percentage is published for Soll-IT B.V. by any source reviewed. A percentage is therefore not disclosed rather than absent, and nothing here should be read as a nil or a zero holding.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No ultimate beneficial owner can be identified for Soll-IT B.V. from any source available for this profile.
The Dutch UBO register (UBO-register), maintained by the Chamber of Commerce, has been closed to the general public since the Court of Justice of the European Union’s judgment of 22 November 2022 in joined cases C-37/20 and C-601/20. Access is now limited to competent authorities, the Financial Intelligence Unit, and parties able to demonstrate a legitimate interest. No UBO declaration for Soll-IT B.V. is therefore obtainable through public channels.
The one ownership statement available names a corporate parent, not a natural person. A direct corporate shareholder is not the same thing as an ultimate beneficial owner, and no ownership chain is published that would allow an effective percentage to be calculated. No individual is named here as a beneficial owner of Soll-IT B.V.
Data availability
Shareholder and beneficial-ownership availability for this company is best described as Restricted. The Dutch Handelsregister records shareholders of a B.V. but does not publish that detail free of charge, and the UBO register is closed to public inspection following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. The only ownership evidence located is the company’s own undated website statement naming Horlings as its parent.
Two checks could not be completed and no conclusion is drawn from either. Soll-IT B.V. publishes no VAT number on its website or in its general terms, so the EU VIES system — which can only be queried with a VAT number already in hand, and cannot be searched by company name or KvK number — offered nothing to look up. The Dutch central insolvency register at insolventies.rechtspraak.nl returns only its single-page application shell to automated requests, on both the site path and the underlying data path, so no insolvency or suspension-of-payments check was possible in either direction.
Sources
- Soll-IT B.V., "Over Soll-IT" page, soll-it.nl/soll-it/over-soll-it/ — archived captures of 3 September 2018, 20 January 2022, 7 June 2023 and 9 December 2025 via web.archive.org. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Zavia.ai stored provider record for shareholders, which holds an explanatory note and zero rows. Provider data last synchronised 25 September 2026.
- Court of Justice of the European Union, judgment of 22 November 2022 in joined cases C-37/20 and C-601/20 (WM and Sovim SA v Luxembourg Business Registers), which led to the closure of public access to the Dutch UBO register.
- EU VIES VAT number validation service, ec.europa.eu/taxation_customs/vies — not usable, no VAT number published. Checked 28 September 2026.
- Centraal Insolventieregister, insolventies.rechtspraak.nl — unreachable to automated requests. Checked 28 September 2026.
Officers
1
Directors and officers of Soll-IT B.V.
One officer is disclosed for Soll-IT B.V. and no former or resigned officers are recorded. The stored record reports a single row against a total of one, so it is not a truncated sample: the provider holds one appointment and one only.
That row gives the role as Director — in Dutch company terms the statutory director, or bestuurder, of a besloten vennootschap — with a status of Active and a country of NL. It carries no appointment date, no termination date, no nationality and no address beyond the country. The surname is recorded as Johan and the given names appear only as the initials "S.R.", which is the Handelsregister’s normal presentation of a natural person’s officially registered names. No full name is reconstructed here from those initials.
The company’s own website independently identifies its management. Both the contact page and the "Directie en medewerkers" page of soll-it.nl name Robert Johan, holding the Dutch RE (Register EDP-auditor) title and the CISSP certification, as Directeur and IT-Auditor of Soll-IT, and describe him as having more than 25 years of experience in IT audits and as a long-standing instructor at the Dutch accountancy association SRA. The surname matches the single stored officer row, and no second person is presented anywhere on the site as holding a directorship of Soll-IT B.V. The other four individuals named on that page are described as auditors and specialists, that is as staff, not as officers, and they are not treated as officers here.
Role and occupation are distinct fields and are reported separately. The register-derived role is Director; the occupation the company itself reports for that person is IT auditor.
"Active" here means only that the reviewed sources do not record the appointment as having ended. It is not evidence that the person remains operationally involved, and the underlying data may be stale: the provider record carries no appointment date against which to judge its age, and the company’s website has not been updated since April 2026.
Data availability
Officer information for this company is best described as Partial. The Dutch Handelsregister does record statutory directors and their appointment dates, but KvK publishes that detail only in paid extracts, so the appointment date could not be established and the stored row could not be reconciled against the register itself.
Nationality is not disclosed. The stored record contains no nationality field for this person, and the free Dutch registry sources reviewed do not publish the nationality of a company officer, so no nationality is stated. It must not be inferred from the surname, from the NL country code on the record — which is an address country, not a citizenship — or from the company’s Amsterdam location. No date of birth appears in the stored record and none is published here. The correspondence country recorded for the officer is treated as a service detail and not as a residential address; no country of residence is asserted.
No officer changes could be verified. Neither an appointment nor a resignation is dated in any source reviewed, so no "recent officer changes" section is given: there is nothing to report in either direction rather than a confirmed absence of change.
Sources
- Zavia.ai stored provider officer record for Soll-IT B.V.: one row, one result in total, role Director, status Active, country NL, no appointment date. Provider data last synchronised 25 September 2026.
- Soll-IT B.V., "Contact" page, soll-it.nl/soll-it/contact/ — archived captures via web.archive.org. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Soll-IT B.V., "Directie en medewerkers" page, soll-it.nl/soll-it/directie-en-medewerkers/ — archived captures of 9 December 2025 and 17 April 2026 via web.archive.org. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) Handelsregister, kvk.nl — officer detail available only in paid extracts; not retrieved. Checked 28 September 2026.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Group Structure
Group structure of Soll-IT B.V.
Soll-IT B.V. is not an independent company on its own account: its website described it as a subsidiary of another firm. But the corporate structure shown by the data provider for this profile is not supported by any filing, and it disagrees with what the company itself published. No parent is asserted here as verified.
The provider’s tree holds twelve entities. It places Soll-IT B.V. one level below a Dutch audit company given as De Jong & Laan Controle B.V., alongside two other branches of the same tree — an accountancy holding leading to JAN© Accountants en Adviseurs B.V., and Crowe Peak B.V. with seven Peak-branded companies under it. Three problems make that structure unusable as evidence. Its apex is an operating audit company rather than a holding company: de Jong & Laan’s own privacy statement names de Jong & Laan Beheer B.V. as the group entity whose subsidiaries and sub-subsidiaries it covers, with a statutory seat at Koningin Wilhelminaplein 30, 1062 KR Amsterdam. The firm the company itself named as its parent does not appear in the tree at all. And no ownership or voting percentage is attached to any node, so nothing in it can be reconciled.
What the company itself disclosed
The "Over Soll-IT" page on soll-it.nl stated that Soll-IT is a dochteronderneming — a subsidiary — of Horlings, then trading as Horlings Nexia, an Amsterdam accountancy and tax firm of around 7 partners and 80 to 100 staff holding an AFM licence to perform statutory audits. The same passage said that Soll-IT and Horlings Nexia were members of Nexia Nederland, a cooperation of three independent firms alongside Koenen en Co and KroeseWevers, and through it of the Nexia International network. The wording is present in captures from 20 January 2022 onward and absent from the capture of 3 September 2018.
That passage is stale in a way that can be dated. On 4 September 2023 de Jong & Laan published an announcement, headed from Vroomshoop and Amsterdam, that de Jong & Laan and Horlings were joining forces; it states that Horlings would be fully absorbed into de Jong & Laan over the following six months and that Horlings was leaving the Nexia International network as part of the transaction. The Nexia membership Soll-IT’s page still claimed in December 2025 had therefore ended more than two years earlier, which shows the page was not being maintained and means its statement of parentage cannot be treated as current either.
That announcement does make the provider tree’s general neighbourhood plausible — the other entities in it are de Jong & Laan acquisitions, and the group holding’s statutory seat is the same Amsterdam address Soll-IT publishes as its own office. A shared address and a plausible acquisition history are not evidence of a corporate relationship, and neither is a provider tree. No filing was located that names Soll-IT B.V. as a subsidiary of any de Jong & Laan entity.
Verified corporate relationships
None. No relationship involving Soll-IT B.V. is supported by an official filing available for this profile, so no relationship table is given. The one relationship with a named source — Horlings as parent — rests on the company’s own undated and demonstrably outdated website statement, carries no percentage and no registration number for the counterparty, and is reported above as a disclosure rather than as a verified link.
Data availability
Corporate-linkage availability for this company is Restricted. The Dutch Handelsregister records the shareholders of a besloten vennootschap and any group relationship, but KvK publishes that detail only in paid extracts, and the UBO register has been closed to public inspection since the Court of Justice of the European Union’s ruling of 22 November 2022. Nothing here should be read as evidence that Soll-IT B.V. is independent, or that the twelve entities in the provider’s tree are unrelated to it; only that the relationship cannot be established from free official sources.
Three nil results are reported, each with a positive control run through the same query form. A phrase search of the Dutch official-publications repository at repository.overheid.nl/sru for "Soll-IT" returned no records, where a control phrase search for "Heineken N.V." returned 30; that search matches phrases in the text of publications, so no merger, demerger or competition notice naming Soll-IT was published there. A full-text search of the EU public-procurement journal TED for the phrase "Soll-IT B.V." returned no notices, where a control search for "Negometrix B.V." returned 3. And de Jong & Laan’s own website search returned no content about Soll-IT, where controls for "Crowe Peak" and "Horlings" returned 4 and 5 results respectively, each including the corresponding acquisition announcement — so the acquiring group has published nothing naming Soll-IT B.V.
Two further checks were attempted and are not reported as nil results, because their controls failed. A TED search by bare registration number returned nothing for 55437206, but also nothing for the control KvK number 33011433, so that query form does not work and its result means nothing. A TED full-text search on the unquoted token "Soll-IT" returned 65 notices, all of which proved to be German-language documents matching the ordinary German word "soll"; the notices examined do not name the company.
Sources
- Soll-IT B.V., "Over Soll-IT" page, soll-it.nl/soll-it/over-soll-it/ — archived captures of 3 September 2018, 20 January 2022, 7 June 2023 and 9 December 2025 via web.archive.org. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
- de Jong & Laan, "De Jong & Laan en Horlings bundelen krachten", jonglaan.nl/de-jong-en-laan-en-horlings-bundelen-krachten, dated 4 September 2023, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- de Jong & Laan, Privacy statement, jonglaan.nl/privacy-statement, retrieved 28 September 2026 — names de Jong & Laan Beheer B.V. and its statutory seat.
- de Jong & Laan, site search, jonglaan.nl/zoeken — queries for Soll-IT, Crowe Peak and Horlings, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Officiële bekendmakingen SRU repository, repository.overheid.nl/sru — phrase search, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Tenders Electronic Daily, api.ted.europa.eu/v3/notices/search — full-text phrase search, retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Zavia.ai stored provider group tree for Soll-IT B.V.: 12 nodes, this entity at the second level. Provider data last synchronised 25 September 2026.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
De Jong & Laan Controle B.V.
Netherlands
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Soll-IT B.V. do?
Soll-IT B.V. is a Dutch IT-audit practice registered with the Netherlands Chamber of Commerce under KvK number 55437206 and operating from Koningin Wilhelminaplein 30, 1062 KR Amsterdam. Its published services are IT audits supporting financial-statement audits, ISAE 3402 (SOC 1) and ISAE 3000 (SOC 2 and SOC 3) assurance engagements, DigiD ICT security assessments, ENSIA assessments for Dutch municipalities, privacy and GDPR compliance work, data analysis, platform assessments and IT security services for smaller businesses. Its clients are accountancy firms and small and medium-sized Dutch businesses. The company states it is affiliated with NOREA, the Dutch professional body for registered IT auditors.
Who owns Soll-IT B.V.?
No shareholder register entry is available. The data provider holds no shareholder rows for Soll-IT B.V. at all, storing only a note that Dutch shareholder information is filed with the Chamber of Commerce and the UBO Register. The Handelsregister records the shareholders of a B.V. but publishes that detail only in paid extracts. The company's own website stated that Soll-IT is a subsidiary (dochteronderneming) of Horlings, then trading as Horlings Nexia, an Amsterdam accountancy and tax firm; that statement is undated, gives no percentage, and appears on a page that is demonstrably out of date. No ownership percentage is disclosed for any holder.
Who is Soll-IT B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No ultimate beneficial owner of Soll-IT B.V. can be identified from public sources. The Dutch UBO register has been closed to the general public since the Court of Justice of the European Union's judgment of 22 November 2022 in joined cases C-37/20 and C-601/20, with access now limited to competent authorities, the Financial Intelligence Unit and parties demonstrating a legitimate interest. The only ownership statement located names a corporate parent rather than a natural person, and no ownership chain is published from which an effective percentage could be calculated. No individual is named here as a beneficial owner.
What is Soll-IT B.V.'s company registration number?
Soll-IT B.V.'s registration number is 55437206, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Soll-IT B.V. still an active company?
Soll-IT B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.
What is Soll-IT B.V.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for Soll-IT B.V. is Amsterdam, Netherlands.
What legal structure is Soll-IT B.V. registered as?
Soll-IT B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.
What is Soll-IT B.V.'s revenue?
No revenue figure is published for Soll-IT B.V. A Dutch company of this size files abbreviated annual accounts with the Chamber of Commerce, and KvK makes those filings available only through paid access, so entity-level turnover, balance-sheet and employee figures could not be obtained from any free official source. No figure from a company-directory aggregator is used here, and no group figure is substituted for the entity's own.
Is Soll-IT B.V. listed on a stock exchange?
No. Soll-IT B.V. is a besloten vennootschap (B.V.), a Dutch private limited company, and is not listed on any stock exchange. No ticker, no securities admitted to trading and no securities-regulator filings were located for it. Note that the legal form shown on the information card, “Private limited company (Ltd.)”, is a generic English label rather than the Dutch form: the entity is a B.V.
Who are the officers/directors of Soll-IT B.V.?
One officer is disclosed for Soll-IT B.V., and the record is complete rather than truncated: one row against a total of one. The role is Director, that is the statutory director (bestuurder) of a Dutch B.V., with a status of Active and a country of NL. The register-style entry gives the surname Johan with the given names shown only as initials, and carries no appointment date, no termination date and no nationality. The company's own contact and management pages name Robert Johan, RE and CISSP, as Directeur and IT-Auditor of Soll-IT. Nationality is not disclosed and must not be inferred; no date of birth is published.
Does Soll-IT B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
No group relationship for Soll-IT B.V. is supported by an official filing. The data provider's twelve-entity tree places the company below a Dutch audit company, De Jong & Laan Controle B.V., but that apex is an operating audit entity rather than the group's holding company, which de Jong & Laan's own privacy statement gives as de Jong & Laan Beheer B.V.; and the firm the company itself named as its parent does not appear in the tree at all. The company's own website stated it was a subsidiary of Horlings, which de Jong & Laan announced on 4 September 2023 it was absorbing. No filing naming Soll-IT B.V. as a subsidiary of any of these entities was located, so no parent is asserted here as verified.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Soll-IT B.V.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Soll-IT B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Soll-IT B.V.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Soll-IT B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.