SHELL Information Technology International B.V.
SHELL Information Technology International B.V. is a Dutch private limited company — a besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (B.V.) — registered in the Netherlands Handelsregister under KvK number 27146204 and currently recorded as Active. Its registered office is at Carel van Bylandtlaan 30, 2596 HR The Hague (‘s-Gravenhage). The company holds Legal Entity Identifier 25490086WQ90FWHQ8L98, issued on 26 March 2026, whose registration GLEIF classifies as fully corroborated and validates against the KvK register as number 27146204.
What SHELL Information Technology International B.V. does
The most specific official description of the company’s activities comes from the Nederlandse Mededingingsautoriteit (NMa, the Dutch competition authority, now the ACM). In a merger-control notice published in the Staatscourant on 28 February 2008 the authority recorded the company’s business — abbreviating it to "SITI" — as dienstverlening op het gebied van end user computing, hosting en storage, en managed network services: services in end-user computing, hosting and storage, and managed network services. This is an in-house corporate IT services company, not an oil, gas or retail fuels business. No more recent official statement of its activities was located, so the 2008 wording should not be read as a description of its service mix today.
Business developments on the official record
Two transactions involving SHELL Information Technology International B.V. were notified to the NMa on 26 February 2008.
- On 17 March 2008 the NMa decided (case 6318/7) that no merger clearance was required for T-Systems Enterprise Services GmbH, a Deutsche Telekom AG company, to acquire control of the employees and assets associated with the company’s hosting and storage services. The notification was published on 28 February 2008 and the decision on 18 March 2008.
- On 7 March 2008 the NMa decided (case 6319/6) that a notified transaction under which Electronic Data Systems Corporation would take control of SHELL Information Technology International B.V. was not a concentration at all, because no acquisition of control took place, and therefore fell outside Dutch merger control. Published 12 March 2008.
No later Dutch official publication naming the company was found, and no European public-procurement notice carries KvK 27146204 (a control query on another Dutch company’s KvK number returned a hit through the same search form, so that nil is a genuine absence rather than a broken query).
Reported scale
No entity-level revenue, balance-sheet or employee figure for KvK 27146204 could be obtained. Dutch B.V. accounts are filed with the KvK and sit behind paid access, and no free filing carrying this company’s own figures was located. Revenue, employee, emissions and stock-market figures published for the Shell group as a whole are consolidated figures for a different and far larger reporting entity; none of them are figures for this company and none are reproduced here.
Notes on the registry data shown above
- The incorporation date of 1 January 2001 on the information card is a 1-January placeholder, not a filed date. GLEIF’s KvK-validated Level 1 record for this LEI gives an entity creation date of 30 December 1993. That is registration-authority-validated reference data rather than a KvK extract, so it is reported here with its source named.
- The legal form shown as "Private limited company (Ltd.)" is a generic English label. The company is a Dutch B.V.; GLEIF records entity legal form code 54M6, besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid.
- The website recorded on the card, www.shell.nl, is a general Shell-branded Dutch website. It publishes nothing that identifies KvK 27146204, and nothing on it is evidence about this legal entity.
- A separately incorporated Delaware company, Shell Information Technology International Inc., registered care of The Corporation Trust Company, 1209 Orange Street, Wilmington, carries almost the same name. It is a different legal entity and nothing recorded about it applies to KvK 27146204.
Sources
- GLEIF Level 1 LEI record, LEI 25490086WQ90FWHQ8L98 — https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records?filter[entity.registeredAs]=27146204 — golden copy published 28 September 2026; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Nederlandse Mededingingsautoriteit, "Melding voorgenomen concentratie", case 6318/T-Systems – Shell Information Technology, Staatscourant 42 — https://repository.overheid.nl/frbr/officielepublicaties/stcrt/2008/stcrt-2008-42-p17-SC84780/1/html/stcrt-2008-42-p17-SC84780.html — published 28 February 2008; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Nederlandse Mededingingsautoriteit, "Mededeling o.g.v. artikel 37, zevende lid, Mededingingswet", case 6318, Staatscourant 55 — https://repository.overheid.nl/frbr/officielepublicaties/stcrt/2008/stcrt-2008-55-p18-SC85051/1/html/stcrt-2008-55-p18-SC85051.html — published 18 March 2008; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Nederlandse Mededingingsautoriteit, "Niet-toepasselijkheid concentratietoezicht", case 6319/Electronic Data Systems – Shell Information Technology, Staatscourant 51 — https://repository.overheid.nl/frbr/officielepublicaties/stcrt/2008/stcrt-2008-51-p26-SC84981/1/html/stcrt-2008-51-p26-SC84981.html — published 12 March 2008; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Shell plc, Form 20-F for the year ended 31 December 2025, Exhibit 8.1 "Significant subsidiaries and other related undertakings (audited)" — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1306965/000162828026017024/a2025exhibits-81.htm — filed 12 March 2026; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) notice search API, full-text query on 27146204 — https://api.ted.europa.eu/v3/notices/search — retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of SHELL Information Technology International B.V.
No shareholder rows are held for this company in the profile data. The provider returned its "no rows" response for the Netherlands rather than an empty or broken record, so the absence reflects what the provider could obtain, not a finding that the company has no shareholders.
One ownership figure is nevertheless on the official record. Shell plc’s Form 20-F for the year ended 31 December 2025 contains an audited schedule of significant subsidiaries and other related undertakings, and it lists Shell Information Technology International B.V., Carel van Bylandtlaan 30, The Hague, 2596HR at 100%. The exhibit defines that percentage as the Group Ownership Interest — the Shell group’s stake in the entity, taken across voting and non-voting shares, stated to the nearest whole number. The same entity appears at 100% in the equivalent audited schedule at 31 December 2024. So the whole of the share capital of KvK 27146204 is held within the Shell group.
What that source does not give is the identity of the registered shareholder. It is a list of group undertakings and their group ownership interest, not a share register, and it does not say which group company holds the shares in this B.V. That question is answered in the Netherlands only by the Handelsregister, which records a sole shareholder (enig aandeelhouder) for a B.V. that has one, but publishes it only in a paid extract.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner of SHELL Information Technology International B.V. has been identified, and on the available evidence none is expected to exist: the entire share capital is held inside the group headed by Shell plc, a company listed on the London, Amsterdam and New York markets, so no individual holds an interest of the size that a UBO threshold captures.
The Dutch UBO register (UBO-register), maintained by the KvK, has been closed to the general public since the Court of Justice of the European Union’s judgment of 22 November 2022 in joined cases C-37/20 and C-601/20. Its contents cannot be consulted here, and nothing in this section should be read as the content of that register. Where a Dutch company cannot identify a beneficial owner by ownership or control, Dutch law requires it to register its senior managing officials instead; such an entry names a person who is not an owner, and no entry of either kind is published for this company.
Data availability
Shareholder information for KvK 27146204 is Partial: a 100% group-level ownership interest is confirmed by an audited filing, while the identity of the immediate registered shareholder and any share-class detail are behind the KvK’s paid extract. Beneficial-ownership information is Restricted — the Dutch UBO register exists but is not publicly accessible. No percentage has been inferred, and no missing percentage has been recorded as zero.
Sources
- Shell plc, Form 20-F for the year ended 31 December 2025, Exhibit 8.1 "Significant subsidiaries and other related undertakings (audited)", listing at 31 December 2025 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1306965/000162828026017024/a2025exhibits-81.htm — filed 12 March 2026; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Shell plc, Form 20-F for the year ended 31 December 2024, Exhibit 8.1, listing at 31 December 2024 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1306965/000130696525000007/a2024exhibits-81.htm — filed 25 March 2025; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- GLEIF Level 1 LEI record and relationship data, LEI 25490086WQ90FWHQ8L98 — https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/25490086WQ90FWHQ8L98 — golden copy published 28 September 2026; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Court of Justice of the European Union, judgment of 22 November 2022 in joined cases C-37/20 and C-601/20 (WM and Sovim SA v Luxembourg Business Registers) — https://curia.europa.eu/juris/liste.jsf?num=C-37/20 — judgment 22 November 2022; retrieved 28 September 2026.
Officers
1
Directors and officers of SHELL Information Technology International B.V.
One officer record is held for KvK 27146204, and the provider reports one result in total across one page, so the list is not a truncated first page of a longer one. The record gives the name as initials and surname — S.C. Wahl — with the role rendered in English as "Director" and a work status of Active. It carries no appointment date, no termination date, no country of residence and no correspondence address, and the underlying data was last synchronised on 25 September 2026.
Because there is no appointment date and no filing date behind the record, its age cannot be established. "Active" here means only that the source does not record the appointment as having ended; it is not evidence that this person currently holds the position, and it is not evidence that this person is operationally involved in the business. Compliance readers should treat a single, undated officer row as a starting point for a register check rather than as a confirmed board composition.
The English label "Director" should also be read with care. The statutory officers of a Dutch B.V. are bestuurders, who together form the bestuur; a company may separately have a raad van commissarissen (supervisory board) and may grant procuratie to authorised signatories. The Handelsregister records which of these a person holds and with what power of representation (jointly or independently). The stored record does not preserve that distinction, so the exact registered capacity of S.C. Wahl is unknown.
No independent source naming the bestuurders of KvK 27146204 was located. Shell plc’s published filings name the directors and executive committee of the listed parent company, not the statutory officers of its Dutch subsidiaries, and those individuals must not be read across to this entity.
Data availability
Officer information for this company is Restricted. The Netherlands does publish the bestuurders of a B.V. and their power of representation, but only in a KvK extract that must be paid for; the free kvk.nl search is a JavaScript application that returns no register content to an automated request, so the single stored row could neither be confirmed nor contradicted. Nationality is Not disclosed, and no free Dutch source publishes the nationality of a company officer — nothing here is inferred from the person’s name or from the Dutch country code on the record. Date of birth, residential address and personal identifiers are not published on this page as a matter of policy. The absence of further officers in the data is not evidence that the company has only one; a Dutch B.V. must always have at least one bestuurder, and this record may be incomplete.
Sources
- Zavia.ai stored registry record for KvK 27146204, source recorded as Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) — https://www.kvk.nl — data last synchronised 25 September 2026; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- KVK Handelsregister search — https://www.kvk.nl/zoeken/?q=27146204 — no register content returned to an automated request; checked 28 September 2026.
- GLEIF Level 1 LEI record, LEI 25490086WQ90FWHQ8L98, confirming legal form 54M6 (besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid) — https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/25490086WQ90FWHQ8L98 — golden copy published 28 September 2026; retrieved 28 September 2026.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Group Structure
Group structure of SHELL Information Technology International B.V.
SHELL Information Technology International B.V. is not independent. It appears in Shell plc’s audited schedule of significant subsidiaries and other related undertakings at 31 December 2025, and again at 31 December 2024, at a group ownership interest of 100%, which establishes both that it belongs to the Shell group and that the whole of its share capital is held within that group. GLEIF records Shell plc (LEI 21380068P1DRHMJ8KU70) as the entity that ultimately consolidates it, and separately records a reporting exception stating that its direct accounting-consolidation parent exists but holds no LEI — so an immediate parent is acknowledged, and is simply not identified by that source.
The audited schedule does not state which group company holds the shares, and it marks only two undertakings as held directly by Shell plc: Shell International Finance B.V. and STT (DAS Beneficiary) Limited. The immediate parent of KvK 27146204 is therefore not verified. The company has no verified subsidiaries of its own — none are attributed to it in the audited schedule and the provider’s tree gives it no descendants.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shell plc | GB | 04366849 | Ultimate parent | 100% group ownership interest in this company | Active; public limited company, Shell Centre, London SE1 7NA | 31 December 2025 (audited schedule); GLEIF and Companies House checked 28 September 2026 |
| Shell Nederland B.V. | NL | 24098177 | Possible immediate parent — asserted by the provider’s tree, not confirmed by any filing seen | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active; a Shell group undertaking at 100% group ownership interest | 31 December 2025 (audited schedule); provider data 25 September 2026 |
| Shell Petroleum B.V. | NL | 27002687 | Fellow group undertaking, placed above this company in the provider’s tree; that link is not verified | 100% group ownership interest (as a group undertaking) | Active; designated a significant subsidiary under Rule 1-02(w) of Regulation S-X | 31 December 2025 |
| Shell Group Holding Limited | GB | 14865121 | Fellow group undertaking, placed above this company in the provider’s tree; that link is not verified | 100% group ownership interest (as a group undertaking) | Active; private limited company incorporated 12 May 2023, Shell Centre, London SE1 7NA | 31 December 2025; Companies House checked 28 September 2026 |
The four entities above are all real and all confirmed to be Shell group undertakings. What is not confirmed is the chain between them. The only verified statements about this company’s position are that Shell plc ultimately consolidates it and that the group holds 100% of it.
What the stored corporate tree does and does not support
The profile stores a provider-generated tree of 1,074 nodes across 105 country codes, reaching ten levels below its apex, with this company at the fifth level and no entities beneath it. The heaviest jurisdictions in the tree are the Netherlands (172 nodes), the United Kingdom (153), the United States (100) and Australia (91). A tree of that size is an assertion by a data provider, not a filing, and it is reproduced here only as context. Specific problems found in this one:
- It carries no ownership percentages at all, for any node.
- Registered branches and offices are listed as though they were companies — for example "Shell Exploration & Production Libya Gmbh-Libya Branch" and "SHELL EXPLORATION BV DUBAI OFFICE". A branch is an establishment of an existing company, not a separate legal entity.
- Its single "registration number" field mixes identifier systems without saying which is which: UK company numbers, Dutch KvK numbers, an Austrian Firmenbuch number (FN92517f), a French SIRET (78013017514753), an Italian VAT number (IT03525340968), and provider-internal identifiers prefixed with "#" that are not register numbers in any jurisdiction.
- The same company appears twice under different countries: "SHELL PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED(THE)" with UK number 00077861 and "The Shell Petroleum Company Limited" with a Chile country code and the identifier 785536908.
- Its top step is not supported by the audited schedule: the tree hangs Shell Group Holding Limited directly beneath Shell plc, but the schedule marks only two other undertakings as held directly by Shell plc.
Two points in the tree do hold up. The apex is correct — Companies House confirms that company number 04366849 is SHELL PLC, of Shell Centre, London SE1 7NA — and the node bearing NL 27146204 really is this company.
Naming caution
A separate Delaware company, Shell Information Technology International Inc., registered care of The Corporation Trust Company, 1209 Orange Street, Wilmington, appears in the same audited schedule. It is a different legal entity from KvK 27146204, and records, filings or figures relating to it must not be attached to this company. For the same reason, financial, employee, listing and emissions figures published for the Shell group are consolidated figures for Shell plc’s reporting group and are not figures for this Dutch subsidiary.
Recent structural changes
- 12 May 2023 — Shell Group Holding Limited (England and Wales, 14865121, SIC 64209, activities of other holding companies) was incorporated. The provider’s tree places it in this company’s ownership chain; no filing seen confirms that placement or any change it may have made to this company’s immediate parent.
- 21 January 2022 — the ultimate parent changed its name from Royal Dutch Shell plc to Shell plc, per the previous-names record at Companies House for company 04366849. This matters only for reading older documents: the 2008 Dutch competition-authority notices describe this company as part of the "Royal Dutch Shell Groep". It is a change at the parent, not an event in this company’s own history.
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for KvK 27146204 is Partial. The ultimate parent and the group’s 100% interest are confirmed by an audited filing; the immediate parent, the intermediate steps and every ownership percentage between them are not, because the Netherlands publishes a B.V.’s shareholder details only through a paid KvK extract and Shell plc’s schedule reports group ownership interest rather than the holding chain. No relationship in the table above should be read as more certain than the wording given to it, and the entities in the stored 1,074-node tree that are not named here have not been verified.
Sources
- Shell plc, Form 20-F for the year ended 31 December 2025, Exhibit 8.1 "Significant subsidiaries and other related undertakings (audited)" — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1306965/000162828026017024/a2025exhibits-81.htm — filed 12 March 2026; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Shell plc, Form 20-F for the year ended 31 December 2024, Exhibit 8.1 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1306965/000130696525000007/a2024exhibits-81.htm — filed 25 March 2025; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- GLEIF relationship record, ultimate parent of LEI 25490086WQ90FWHQ8L98 — https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/25490086WQ90FWHQ8L98/ultimate-parent-relationship — golden copy published 28 September 2026; retrieved 28 September 2026.
- GLEIF direct-parent reporting exception for LEI 25490086WQ90FWHQ8L98 (category DIRECT_ACCOUNTING_CONSOLIDATION_PARENT, reason NO_LEI) — https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/25490086WQ90FWHQ8L98/direct-parent-reporting-exception — retrieved 28 September 2026.
- Companies House, company 04366849 SHELL PLC — https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/04366849 — register checked 28 September 2026.
- Companies House, company 14865121 SHELL GROUP HOLDING LIMITED — https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/14865121 — register checked 28 September 2026.
- Nederlandse Mededingingsautoriteit, "Melding voorgenomen concentratie", case 6318, Staatscourant 42 — https://repository.overheid.nl/frbr/officielepublicaties/stcrt/2008/stcrt-2008-42-p17-SC84780/1/html/stcrt-2008-42-p17-SC84780.html — published 28 February 2008; retrieved 28 September 2026.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
SHELL PLC
United Kingdom
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does SHELL Information Technology International B.V. do?
SHELL Information Technology International B.V. is a Dutch private limited company (besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid, B.V.) registered in the Netherlands Handelsregister under KvK number 27146204, with its registered office at Carel van Bylandtlaan 30, 2596 HR The Hague. The most specific official description of its activities is the Dutch competition authority's, published in the Staatscourant on 28 February 2008, which recorded the company as providing end-user computing, hosting and storage, and managed network services. It is a corporate IT services company, not an oil, gas or fuels business, and no more recent official statement of its activities was located. The incorporation date of 1 January 2001 shown on the card is a placeholder; GLEIF's KvK-validated record gives an entity creation date of 30 December 1993. A separately incorporated Delaware company, Shell Information Technology International Inc., has an almost identical name and is a different legal entity.
Who owns SHELL Information Technology International B.V.?
No shareholder rows are held for this company, and the Netherlands publishes a B.V.'s shareholder details only in a paid KvK extract. One ownership figure is on the official record: Shell plc's audited schedule of subsidiaries and related undertakings, filed with its Form 20-F, lists Shell Information Technology International B.V. at a group ownership interest of 100% at 31 December 2025 and again at 31 December 2024. So the whole of the share capital is held within the Shell group. That source does not identify which group company holds the shares, so the immediate registered shareholder is not disclosed.
Who is SHELL Information Technology International B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner of SHELL Information Technology International B.V. has been identified, and on the available evidence none is expected to exist. The entire share capital is held within the group headed by Shell plc, a listed company, so no individual holds an interest of the size a UBO threshold captures. The Dutch UBO register has been closed to the general public since the Court of Justice of the European Union's judgment of 22 November 2022 in joined cases C-37/20 and C-601/20, so its contents could not be consulted. Absence of a published UBO is not evidence that the company has none.
What is SHELL Information Technology International B.V.'s company registration number?
SHELL Information Technology International B.V.'s registration number is 27146204, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.
Is SHELL Information Technology International B.V. still an active company?
SHELL Information Technology International B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.
What is SHELL Information Technology International B.V.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for SHELL Information Technology International B.V. is 's-Gravenhage, Netherlands.
What legal structure is SHELL Information Technology International B.V. registered as?
SHELL Information Technology International B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.
What is SHELL Information Technology International B.V.'s revenue?
No entity-level revenue figure for KvK 27146204 could be obtained. Dutch B.V. accounts are filed with the KvK and sit behind paid access, and no free filing carrying this company's own turnover, balance sheet or employee numbers was located. Revenue, employee, listing and emissions figures published for the Shell group are consolidated figures for Shell plc's reporting group as a whole and are not this company's figures; none are reproduced on this page.
Is SHELL Information Technology International B.V. listed on a stock exchange?
No. SHELL Information Technology International B.V. is a private Dutch B.V. and has no stock-exchange listing and no ticker of its own. Its ultimate parent, Shell plc (England and Wales company number 04366849), is listed, but that listing belongs to Shell plc and confers nothing on KvK 27146204. No securities of this company are admitted to trading on any market.
Who are the officers/directors of SHELL Information Technology International B.V.?
One officer record is held for KvK 27146204 and the provider reports one result in total: S.C. Wahl, role rendered in English as Director, status Active. It carries no appointment date, no termination date, no residence and no correspondence address, so its age cannot be established and it is not evidence that this person currently holds the position. The statutory officers of a Dutch B.V. are bestuurders, and the Handelsregister records their power of representation, but only in a paid extract, so the record could neither be confirmed nor contradicted. Nationality is not disclosed and has not been inferred. A Dutch B.V. must always have at least one bestuurder, so the single row may be incomplete.
Does SHELL Information Technology International B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
SHELL Information Technology International B.V. is part of the Shell group. Shell plc's audited schedule of subsidiaries and related undertakings lists it at a group ownership interest of 100% at 31 December 2025, and GLEIF records Shell plc (LEI 21380068P1DRHMJ8KU70, England and Wales 04366849) as the entity that ultimately consolidates it. Its immediate parent is not verified: the audited schedule does not state who holds the shares, and GLEIF records only that a direct consolidating parent exists without an LEI. The provider's stored tree of 1,074 nodes asserts a chain through Shell Nederland B.V. and Shell Petroleum B.V., which no filing seen here confirms; that tree also carries no percentages, lists branches as companies and mixes several identifier systems in one field. The company has no verified subsidiaries of its own.
Can Zavia monitor changes to SHELL Information Technology International B.V.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SHELL Information Technology International B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access SHELL Information Technology International B.V.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like SHELL Information Technology International B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.