Skip links
Companies
› Croatia › ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA
ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA logo

ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA

Join Stock Company Active

in

Registration No.
40001037
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
Rijeka, Croatia
Website
www.erstebank.hr/
Source: Court Register (Sudski registar)

ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA is a Join Stock Company registered in Croatia under 40001037, and its current status with Court Register (Sudski registar) is active. Its registered address on file is Rijeka, Croatia. No shareholders are recorded for ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA with Court Register (Sudski registar). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Court Register (Sudski registar) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Court Register (Sudski registar).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Erste Group Bank AG, registered in Austria. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Erste Group Bank AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Croatia, Montenegro jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Erste Group Bank AG
Austria
ERSTE NEKRETNINE d.o.o.
CroatiaHR 12103019543

IZBOR NEKRETNINA d.o.o.
CroatiaHR 51386685505

ERSTE BANK
MontenegroME 40001671

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA's company registration number?

ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA's registration number is 40001037, filed with Court Register (Sudski registar) in Croatia. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA still an active company?

ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA's status on Court Register (Sudski registar) is listed as active.

What is ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA's registered address?

The registered address on file for ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA is Rijeka, Croatia.

What legal structure is ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA registered as?

ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA is registered as a Join Stock Company in Croatia.

Does ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Erste Group Bank AG, registered in Austria. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Croatia, Montenegro jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Court Register (Sudski registar). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Croatia, so records like ERSTE&STEIERMÄRKISCHE BANKA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Court Register (Sudski registar) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.