Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FRÄNKISCHE Group SE
FRÄNKISCHE Group SE logo

FRÄNKISCHE Group SE

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9922 Bamberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Königsberg, Germany
Website
fraenkische-group.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FRÄNKISCHE Group SE is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 9922 Bamberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Königsberg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for FRÄNKISCHE Group SE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for FRÄNKISCHE Group SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of FRÄNKISCHE Group SE

The Managing Director of FRÄNKISCHE Group SE currently on record is Julius Kirchner; five officers are currently on record for FRÄNKISCHE Group SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JK
Julius Kirchner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

TD
Tanja Dreyer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MI
Markus Imgrund ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PE
Pascal Engel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SW
Steffen Wetterich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FRÄNKISCHE Group SE

FRÄNKISCHE Group SE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • FRÄNKISCHE Group Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • FRÄNKISCHE Group Management GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Fränkische Industrial Pipes GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Fränkische Rohrwerke Gebr. Kirchner GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Fränkische Rohrwerke Management GmbH (Germany)
  • FIP Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
FRÄNKISCHE Group SE
Germany
FRÄNKISCHE Group Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 96047B11281

FRÄNKISCHE Group Management GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 96047A13128

Fränkische Industrial Pipes GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 96047A10914

Fränkische Rohrwerke Gebr. Kirchner GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 96047A7042

Fränkische Rohrwerke Management GmbH
GermanyDE 96047B6526

FIP Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 96047B5946

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FRÄNKISCHE Group SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FRÄNKISCHE Group SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for FRÄNKISCHE Group SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is FRÄNKISCHE Group SE's company registration number?

FRÄNKISCHE Group SE's registration number is HRB 9922 Bamberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FRÄNKISCHE Group SE still an active company?

FRÄNKISCHE Group SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is FRÄNKISCHE Group SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for FRÄNKISCHE Group SE is Königsberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of FRÄNKISCHE Group SE?

The Managing Director of FRÄNKISCHE Group SE currently on record is Julius Kirchner; five officers are currently on record for FRÄNKISCHE Group SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does FRÄNKISCHE Group SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FRÄNKISCHE Group SE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FRÄNKISCHE Group SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FRÄNKISCHE Group SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FRÄNKISCHE Group SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FRÄNKISCHE Group SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.