Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH
Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH logo

Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 560003 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Tauberbischofsheim, Germany
Website
www.fn-reisen.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 560003 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Tauberbischofsheim, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jochen Eichelmann (appointed 2020-01-22) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Wünsch-Hoenig (appointed 2020-09-04), Fabian Greulich (appointed 2022-05-30) and Marco Kraus all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Dieter Schwab) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JE
Jochen Eichelmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Michael Wünsch-Hoenig ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FG
Fabian Greulich ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-05-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Marco Kraus ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DS
Dieter Schwab RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-09-01
Resigned
2022-04-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dr. Haas GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Dr. Haas GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. Haas GmbH
Germany
FRANKONIA PRESSE VERTRIEBS- GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B560350

FRÄNKISCHE PRESSE Vertriebs-GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B560351

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH's company registration number?

Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH's registration number is HRB 560003 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH still an active company?

Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH is Tauberbischofsheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jochen Eichelmann (appointed 2020-01-22) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Wünsch-Hoenig (appointed 2020-09-04), Fabian Greulich (appointed 2022-05-30) and Marco Kraus all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Dieter Schwab) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dr. Haas GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fränkische Nachrichten Verlags-GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.