Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH

Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2733 Lüneburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lüneburg, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2733 Lüneburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lüneburg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Gesundheitsholding Lüneburg GmbH, holding 37.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Gesundheitsholding Lüneburg GmbH at 37.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gesundheitsholding Lüneburg GmbH 37.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gesundheitsholding Lüneburg GmbH 37.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gesundheitsholding Lüneburg GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH currently on record is Michael Moormann; five officers are currently on record for Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MM
Michael Moormann ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-09-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CR
Christoph Raab ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-12-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Torsten Kucharzik ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BS
Bernd Szczotkowski ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UW
Undine Wendland ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Niedersachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany
Ambulanzzentrum Luneburg am Städtischen Klinikum gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 21335B202473

Ambulanzzentrum Lüneburg am Städtischen Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 202473 Lüneburg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Gesundheitsholding Lüneburg GmbH, holding 37.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Gesundheitsholding Lüneburg GmbH at 37.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 2733 Lüneburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH is Lüneburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH currently on record is Michael Moormann; five officers are currently on record for Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Städtisches Klinikum Lüneburg gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.