Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH
Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH logo

Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 8275 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wolfenbüttel, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-wolfenbuettel.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8275 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wolfenbüttel, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Axel Burghardt (appointed 2013-07-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Keunecke (appointed 2011-08-03) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Jürgen Weber, Daniel Schumann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Axel Burghardt ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-07-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CK
Christian Keunecke ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-08-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JW
Jürgen Weber RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-03
Resigned
2022-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DS
Daniel Schumann RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-03
Resigned
2022-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KS
Klaus Salge RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-07-23
Resigned
2018-01-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Niedersachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany
MVZ Klinikum Wolfenbuttel gGmbH
GermanyDE 38100B209262

Pflegedienste am Klinikum Wolfenbuttel gGmbH
GermanyDE 38100B211989

MVZ Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH
GermanyDE HRB 209262 Braunschweig

Pflegedienste am Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH
GermanyDE HRB 211989 Braunschweig

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH's company registration number?

Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH's registration number is HRB 8275 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH still an active company?

Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH is Wolfenbüttel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Axel Burghardt (appointed 2013-07-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Keunecke (appointed 2011-08-03) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Jürgen Weber, Daniel Schumann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Städtisches Klinikum Wolfenbüttel gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.